Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MARIA APARECIDA SILVA DOS SANTOS-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: Moral harassment at work is an abusive conduct that violates the honor and dignity of the human person, through gestures, words, behaviors, and attitudes that subject the worker to humiliating and embarrassing situations that can impact their health. The general objective of this article is to discuss moral harassment at work and its implications for the health of workers, emphasizing the ways in which this occurs. We used bibliographic research that showed how psychological violence at work compromises the physical and mental health of workers. Moral harassment is not only an individual problem, but a reflection of an unhealthy work environment. It is a serious, silent and often naturalized practice that compromises the dignity, health, and integrity of workers. Its consequences go beyond the individual, also affecting productivity, the organizational climate, and the image of institutions-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Assédio Moral-
dc.subject: Ambiente laboral-
dc.subject: Saúde do Trabalhador.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: ASSÉDIO MORAL NO TRABALHO E SUAS IMPLICAÇÕES NA SÁUDE DO TRABALHADORpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: PRISCILA TINELLI PINHEIRO-
dc.description.resumo: O assédio moral no trabalho é uma conduta abusiva, que atenta contra a honra e dignidade da pessoa humana, através de gestos, palavras, comportamentos, atitudes que submetam o trabalhador a situações humilhantes e constrangedoras podendo impactar na sua saúde. O objetivo geral deste artigo é discutir o assédio moral no trabalho e suas implicações na saúde do trabalhador, enfatizando de quais formas isso ocorre. Utilizou-se pesquisa bibliográfica que evidenciaram como a violência psicológica no trabalho compromete a saúde física e mental do trabalhador. O assédio moral não é apenas um problema individual, mas um reflexo de um ambiente de trabalho adoecido. É uma prática grave, silenciosa e muitas vezes naturalizada, que compromete a dignidade, a saúde e a integridade dos trabalhadores. Suas consequências vão além do indivíduo, afetando também a produtividade, o clima organizacional e a imagem das instituições
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR