https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6021
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | YUSKE UEHARA OHIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the current article is to analyze the institute of conciliation/mediation hearing in the New Brazilian Civil Procedure, as provided for in article 334 of the Code of Civil Procedure. The paper contextualizes the new procedural diploma against the reality in which it was conceived, as a propagator of the Multi-door Courthouse Concept in Brazil. The code introduced significant changes to the civil procedure. It is worth highlighting the normative provision for the mandatory holding of the initial conciliation/mediation hearing, as provided for in article 334, §4°, clauses I and II of the Code of Civil Procedure, subject to a fine in case of non-compliance. This legal provision is subject of debate in the legal doctrine regarding the possible violations of the principles of autonomy of the will and the reasonable duration of the process. The methodology used was the deductive method. As for procedure, bibliographic, through law, doctrine, case law and article reviews. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Audiência de conciliação | - |
dc.subject | Justiça Multiportas | - |
dc.subject | Mediação | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | ANÁLISE DO INSTITUTO DA AUDIÊNCIA DE CONCILIAÇÃO/MEDIAÇÃO NO NOVO PROCESSO CIVIL | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | NILTON CESAR ANTUNES DA COSTA | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo tem por finalidade analisar o instituto da audiência de conciliação/mediação no Novo Processo Civil brasileiro, previsto no artigo 334 do Código de Processo Civil. O trabalho contextualizou o novo diploma processual frente a realidade em que foi concebido, como um propagador do sistema de Justiça Multiportas no Brasil. O Código introduziu mudanças significativas no processo civil. Destaca-se a previsão normativa de realização obrigatória da audiência preliminar de conciliação/mediação, conforme redação do artigo 334, §4°, incisos I e II do Código de Processo Civil, sob pena de multa. Essa previsão legal é alvo de divergências na doutrina quanto as possíveis violações dos princípios do autorregramento da vontade e da razoável duração do processo. A metodologia utilizada foi o método dedutivo. Quanto ao procedimento, bibliográfico, por meio da revisão da doutrina, jurisprudências, dispositivos legais e artigos. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |