Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ruth da Paz Camargo-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: This research entitled "The trajectory of teacher remuneration based on educational public policies and jurisprudence: analysis of the decisions of the Federal Supreme Court", inserted in the line of research teacher training and public policies, of the Master's course, of the Graduate Program in Education, from the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, Três Lagoas Campus, has the general objective of analyzing the inference of the decisions of the Federal Supreme Court in the application of public policies for teacher remuneration. From this question, it is intended to understand the mechanisms of interpretation used by the judiciary in decisions regarding public policies for teacher remuneration; elucidate the competences of the federated entities regarding teaching remuneration and the right to education; to identify and understand the policies of funding funds for teacher remuneration and the right to education and to identify and analyze the inference of the decisions of the Federal Supreme Court in the application of public policies on teacher remuneration. Its relevance is justified due to the growing precariousness of education and the teaching profession, basic elements of the fundamental principles for a universal and quality education, as well as for the understanding that the remuneration of teachers is also linked to an emancipatory education, and that its conception comprises the combination of requirements, such as: remuneration, career, training and working conditions. In this work, the analysis of public policies for teacher remuneration will be carried out in the decisions of the STF, since the Floor Law cannot be recognized by the federated entities, despite being regulated at the federal level. This study made it possible to understand the judicialization as a way to ensure the effectiveness of public policies for teacher remuneration, despite the judiciary, nowadays, only ensuring the control of the payment of the minimum salary, causing the weakening of these public policies. Keywords: Public Policies. Education. Teacher Remuneration. Jurisprudence. Federal Court of Justice.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação Infantil. Políticas Educacionais. Políticas de Valorização Docente. Judicialização da Educação. Efetividade do Poder Judiciário-
dc.title: A TRAJETÓRIA DA REMUNERAÇÃO DOCENTE A PARTIR DAS POLÍTICAS PÚBLICAS EDUCACIONAIS E JURISPRUDÊNCIAS: ANÁLISE DAS DECISÕES DO SUPREMO TRIBUNAL FEDERALpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ione da Silva Cunha Nogueira-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa intitulada “A trajetória da remuneração docente a partir das políticas públicas educacionais e jurisprudências: análise das decisões do Supremo Tribunal Federal”, inserida na linha de pesquisa formação de professores e políticas públicas, do curso de Mestrado, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, Campus de Três Lagoas, tem como objetivo geral analisar a inferência das decisões do Supremo Tribunal Federal na aplicação das políticas públicas de remuneração docente. A partir dessa questão pretende-se compreender os mecanismos de interpretação utilizados pelo judiciário nas decisões relativas as políticas públicas de remuneração docente; elucidar as competências dos entes federados relativo a remuneração docente e direito a educação; identificar e compreender as políticas de fundos de financiamento a remuneração docente e direito a educação e identificar e analisar a inferência das decisões do Supremo Tribunal Federal na aplicação das políticas públicas de remuneração docente. Sua relevância se justifica devido à crescente precarização da educação e da profissão docente, elementos basilares dos princípios fundamentais para uma educação universal e de qualidade, bem como para a compreensão de que a remuneração dos docentes, também está atrelada a uma educação emancipadora, sendo que sua concepção compreende a junção de quesitos, tais como: remuneração, carreira, formação e condições de trabalho. Neste trabalho será realizada a análise das políticas públicas de remuneração docente nas decisões do STF, pois a Lei do Piso não consegue ser reconhecida pelos entes federados, apesar de estar regulamentada na esfera federal. Esse estudo possibilitou a compreensão da judicialização como forma de assegurar a efetividade das políticas públicas de remuneração docente, apesar do poder judiciário, hodiernamente, somente assegurar o controle do pagamento do piso salarial, ocasionando o enfraquecimento destas políticas públicas. Palavras-chave: Políticas Públicas. Educação. Remuneração Docente. Jurisprudências. Supremo Tribunal Federal.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR