Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: DANUSA NUNES DE MENEZES-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul - UFMS, in the Postgraduate Program in Mathematics Education - PPGEduMat of UFMS and aimed to describe and analyze the discourses about the field present in mathematics textbooks of the final years of the Elementary School approved by the PNLD of 2020. For that, the contributions of Foucauldian Discourse Analysis were used as a theoretical-methodological contribution, together with studies on curriculum in Mathematics Education, as we understand that curricula address specific types of desired training in curriculum materials, through discursive practices. Moving these theories, we describe and analyze the statements that make up field discourses in mathematics textbooks for the final years of Elementary School. These statements were constituted through regularities that referred to the discursive field. The statements constructed were: “Educating to be a sustainable student”; “Field productivity”; “Who inhabits the countryside: from the male producer to the female insurrection”; and “The Countryside: a place of possibilities”. The research concluded that, in the mathematics textbook, the field is linked to work and production spaces; the books present ways of educating students with a view to sustainability, as well as a biopolitics that reinforces this direction of student education to be sustainable citizens, without renouncing productivity. Still in the analyzed material, the man is the productive being and the woman, in general, appears in passive situations. Although most of the examples from the field are related to productivity and exploitation, there are some activities that present excellent contexts, such as agroecology, but they are still activities that aim at economic return.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação Matemática-
dc.subject: Currículo-
dc.subject: Análise do Discurso-
dc.subject: Educação do Campo-
dc.subject: Livros Didáticos-
dc.title: UM OLHAR SOBRE OS DISCURSOS DO CAMPO NOS LIVROS DIDÁTICOS DE MATEMÁTICA DOS ANOS FINAIS DO ENSINO FUNDAMENTALpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Marcio Antonio da Silva-
dc.description.resumo: Essa pesquisa foi desenvolvida na Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul- UFMS, no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Matemática- PPGEduMat da UFMS e teve como objetivo descrever e analisar os discursos sobre o campo presente nos livros didáticos de matemática dos anos finais do Ensino Fundamental aprovados pelo PNLD de 2020. Para tanto, foram usadas as contribuições da Análise do Discurso foucaultiana como aporte teórico-metodológico, juntamente com os estudos sobre currículo em Educação Matemática, pois entendemos que os currículos endereçam tipos específicos de formações desejadas em materiais curriculares, por meio de práticas discursivas. Movimentando essas teorizações, descrevemos e analisamos os enunciados que compõem discursos do campo nos livros didáticos de matemática dos anos finais do Ensino Fundamental. Esses enunciados foram constituídos por meio de regularidades que remetiam ao campo discursivo. Os enunciados construídos foram: “Educar para ser um aluno sustentável”; “Produtividade do campo”; “Quem habitar o campo: do homem produtor à insurreição feminina”; e “O Campo: lugar de possibilidades”. A pesquisa concluiu que, no livro didático de matemática, o campo está ligado ao trabalho e a espaços de produção; os livros apresentam formas de se educar o aluno visando a sustentabilidade, bem como uma biopolítica que reforça esse direcionamento da educação dos estudantes para serem cidadãos sustentáveis, sem renunciar à produtividade. Ainda no material analisado, o homem é o ser produtivo e a mulher, em geral, aparece em situações passivas. Embora a maior parte dos exemplos do campo está relacionado à produtividade e à exploração, há algumas atividades que apresentam excelentes contextos, como a agroecologia, mas, ainda sim, são atividades que visam retorno econômico.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR