Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: IVONE DELMIRO DA SILVA-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: In the present study, we present the current state of Astrobiology in education, in the different spaces of scientific dissemination linked to the area of Science Education, in Brazil. The objective was to analyze the scientific production on Astrobiology teaching, in the light of Ludwik Fleck's epistemology, in order to understand the contribution of this approach to the integration and interaction of knowledge in Science Education. Therefore, we seek to answer the following question: What are the educational trends and demands of the Astrobiology theme? This study is based on qualitative and quantitative research without intervention. The construction and analysis of data are guided by Documentary Analysis, whose information about the relationship between science teaching and Astrobiology was obtained from the annals of scientific meetings in the area of Education, in the index bases of science teaching journals , in the Brazilian Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations, in the Theses and Dissertations Catalog - Capes and in Google Scholar, from 1998 to 2020. The analyzed works were 10 dissertations, 11 articles from events in the teaching area and 13 articles published in journals on astrobiology education. The results are reflected in few researches at the master's level and none at the doctoral level on astrobiology and science teaching, which confirms that the subject is still in its genesis in the academic universe, especially in Brazil. Based on the analysis of the researchers' formative profile, a great involvement of specialists in Astronomy and Physics can be seen in the process of formation of the collective of astrobiologists and educators in Astrobiology. We identified 3 established collectives of dissertations: Physics and Astronomy Collective, Science and Mathematics Education Collective and Etymology Collective, whose members (advisors) enabled the formation of the provisional collective of masters in Science and Mathematics Education, which together contributed to the formation of a possible collective of thought of Education in Astrobiology. It was possible to classify the researchers of the articles of the events in 2 classes of thought collectives: the provisional collectives, composed of lay people in training (undergraduates), lay graduates and masters, with 15 researchers; and the established collectives formed by 16 doctors, specialists in 8 specialties. The analysis of the academic background of the researchers of the articles in the journals also made it possible to classify 8 Consecrated Collectives of Thought of well-diversified doctors in relation to their specialties, being the only lay collective formed by an author graduated in Biological Sciences. if very promising, especially for making it possible to understand the collectives of thought and the signs of styles of thinking evidenced in this movement of formation of a possible Collective of Thought of educators in Astrobiology.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectastrobiologia, ensino de ciências-
dc.title: UMA LEITURA FLECKIANA DA GÊNESE DA ASTROBIOLOGIA NA EDUCAÇÃO EM CIÊNCIASpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Wellington Pereira de Queiros-
dc.description.resumo: No presente estudo, apresentamos o estado atual da Astrobiologia na educação, nos diferentes espaços de disseminação científica vinculados a área de Educação em Ciências, no Brasil. O objetivo foi analisar a produção científica sobre ensino de Astrobiologia, à luz da epistemologia de Ludwik Fleck, a fim de compreender a contribuição desta abordagem para a integração e interação dos conhecimentos na Educação em Ciências. Para tanto, buscamos responder à seguinte questão: Qual (is) as tendências e demandas educacionais da temática Astrobiologia? Este estudo baseia-se na pesquisa qualiquantitativa e sem intervenção. A construção e a análise dos dados norteiam-se pela Análise Documental, cujas informações acerca da relação entre o ensino de ciências e a Astrobiologia, foram obtidas nos anais de encontros científicos da área de Ensino, nas bases de indexação dos periódicos de ensino de ciências, na Biblioteca Digital Brasileira de Teses e Dissertações, no Catálogo de Teses e Dissertações - Capes e no Google Acadêmico, no período de 1998 a 2020. Os trabalhos analisados foram 10 dissertações, 11 artigos de eventos da área de ensino e 13artigos publicados em periódicos sobre educação em astrobiologia. Os resultados refletem-se em poucas pesquisas a nível de mestrado e nenhuma a nível de doutorado sobre a astrobiologia e o ensino de ciências, o que confirma que o assunto ainda está em sua gênese no universo acadêmico, especialmente no Brasil. Embasados nas análises do perfil formativo dos pesquisadores, percebe-se um grande envolvimento de especialistas em Astronomia e Física no processo de formação do coletivo de astrobiólogos e educadores em Astrobiologia. Identificamos 3 coletivos consagrados das dissertações: Coletivo de Física e Astronomia, Coletivo de Educação em Ciências e Matemática e Coletivo de Etimologia, cujos membros (orientadores) possibilitaram a formação do coletivo provisório de mestres em Educação em Ciências e Matemática, que juntos, contribuíram para a formação de um possível coletivo de pensamento de Educação em Astrobiologia. Foi possível classificar os pesquisadores dos artigos dos eventos em 2 classes de coletivos de pensamento: os coletivos provisórios, composto por leigos em formação (graduandos), leigos graduados e mestres, com 15 pesquisadores; e os coletivos consagrados formados por 16 doutores, especialistas em 8 especialidades. A análise da formação acadêmica dos pesquisadores dos artigos dos periódicos também possibilitou a classificação de 8 Coletivos de Pensamento consagrados de doutores bem diversificados em relação as suas especialidades, sendo o único coletivo de leigos formado por uma autora graduada em Ciências Biológicas. Este estudo mostrou-se muito promissor, especialmente por possibilitar a compreensão dos coletivos de pensamento e dos sinais de estilos de pensamento evidenciados nesse movimento de formação de um possível Coletivo de Pensamento de educadores em Astrobiologia.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR