https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4609Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Filheiro, Mônica Cristine Junqueira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Education is a continuous process of great importance for the formation of critical and conscientious citizens, aiming at a fairer and more egalitarian society. And the Environmental Education Centers contribute to making teaching viable, creating new possibilities for the entire educational community and, thus, effectively helping to solidify the socio-environmental training of students. Thus, this study aimed to analyze the performance of Environmental Education Centers (CEAs) and sought to understand how public policies support the dynamics of functioning of CEAs in the city of Campo Grande-MS. This research presents a qualitative approach, as well as quantitative data, based on the methodological assumptions of Vygotsky's socio-historical vision and, as instruments, semi-structured interviews were carried out, with the participants being managers of the Environmental Education Centers and teachers working in visiting schools of the Centers. For data analysis, Laurence Bardin's Content Analysis was used. For this purpose, the Common National Curriculum Base and the Curriculum Reference of the Municipal Education Network of Campo Grande were analyzed, when the presence of Environmental Education, especially the Environmental Education Centers, in these documents was sought. The transformative perspective of EA goes against the grain and in opposition to the expanding neoliberal policy in the country. In the Curriculum Framework of the Municipal Education Network of Campo Grande there is a predominance of critical and transforming Environmental Education, which was corroborated by the speech of most research participants, when the socioenvironmental category prevailed, with a view of the human being as a belonging agent society, considering the relationship between social, natural, cultural and political aspects. We consider that the Environmental Education Centers are important resources to promote Environmental Education. However, it was found that these spaces are little used by schools. Thus, we envision the possibility of this approximation between teachers and CEAs, providing an opportunity for a differentiated and alternative space to develop field work, thus contributing to minimize possible gaps in the area of environmental education. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Ambiental | - |
| dc.subject | Centros de Educação Ambiental | - |
| dc.subject | Base Nacional Comum Curricular | - |
| dc.subject | Referencial Curricular | - |
| dc.title | Políticas públicas e os centros de educação ambiental: ensino e aprendizagem na educação básica – Campo Grande/MS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Garcia, Patricia Helena Mirandola | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A educação é um processo contínuo e de grande importância para a formação de cidadãos críticos e conscientes, que busca uma sociedade mais justa e igualitária. Os Centros de Educação Ambiental contribuem para viabilizar o ensino, criando novas possibilidades para toda a comunidade educativa e, efetivamente auxiliar na solidificação da formação socioambiental dos alunos. Assim, este estudo objetivou analisar a atuação dos Centros de Educação Ambiental (CEAs) e buscou compreender como as políticas públicas dão suporte à dinâmica de funcionamento dos CEAs do município de Campo Grande-MS. A pesquisa proposta apresenta uma abordagem qualitativa, bem como dados quantitativos, baseados nos pressupostos metodológicos da visão sócio-histórica de Vygotsky e, como instrumentos, foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas, tendo como participantes gestores dos Centros de Educação Ambiental e os professores que atuam nas escolas visitantes dos Centros. Para a análise dos dados, utilizou-se a Análise do Conteúdo de Laurence Bardin. E, para tal fim, examinou-se a Base Nacional Comum Curricular e o Referencial Curricular da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Campo Grande, quando se buscou a presença da Educação Ambiental, sobretudo dos Centros de Educação Ambiental nesses documentos. A perspectiva transformadora da EA vai na contramão e com oposição à política neoliberal em expansão no país. No Referencial Curricular da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Campo Grande, há uma predominância da Educação Ambiental crítica e transformadora, o que foi corroborado com a fala da maioria dos participantes da pesquisa, quando prevaleceu a categoria socioambiental, com uma visão do ser humano como agente pertencente à sociedade, considerando a relação entre os aspectos social, natural, cultural e político. Vale frisar que os Centros de Educação Ambiental são importantes recursos para fomentar a Educação Ambiental. Entretanto, verificou-se que esses espaços são pouco utilizados pelas escolas. Vislumbramos, portanto, a possibilidade dessa aproximação entre professores e CEAs, oportunizando um espaço diferenciado e alternativo para desenvolverem trabalhos de campo, contribuindo para minimizar possíveis lacunas na área da educação ambiental. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino-Aprendizagem | - |