https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4436
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Lopes, Paola Nogueira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-05-03 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The age-series distortion is part of a challenging context of Brazilian education, understanding that factors that lead thousands of students to enter this statistic has been a challenge for decades. The democratization of school access did not mean that the democratization of its equity, the right to basic schooling, has not yet been able to change its own way of receiving, conceiving and dealing with students from different levels of the population and with all cultural and individual differences. In view of this problem, this work seeks to analyze the students' conceptions about their learning processes, learning or not learning, inserted in a Project titled Advance of the Young in Learning - AJA-MS, with a differentiated methodology, of Problematization Methodology. It is important to emphasize that they are young people who return to the schooling process in age-grade distortion. In general, some questions guide this study: Is the adolescent in age-grade distortion learning to learn or not within a differentiated pedagogical proposal? Has the methodology of the problematization used in the Pedagogical Project contributed to the learning of the adolescent students? Does the student have the perception of his / her learning process? What are the facilities and difficulties encountered by young adolescents to learn? As far as the theoretical reference is concerned, the assumptions of the Historical-Cultural Theory are used for the understanding of learning as a human process. The research was carried out within the Riachuelo State School with four students who had been attending the AJA-MS Project for at least a year. The trajectory covered to answer the question of the research and the specified objectives were through the individual interview (discourse), the documentary analysis made available by the school of development and pedagogical evolution - "graphic of learning" (register) and the received - pedagogical moments in the Design (expression). Our conclusion is that in the reports collected and in the documentary analysis of the students surveyed in the AJA-MS Project, progress in the schooling process has taken place. In the discourse of our four youngsters the school has favored and awakened the search for cognitive knowledge through the different forms that the contents and concepts are presented by the teachers and multidisciplinary team. Learning is also unlearning, and the format offered, which include alternatives and perspectives different from the usual way of regular schools, has provided and favored the young people researched the Project, situations inside and outside the learning classroom. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Adolescência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação de Jovens e Adultos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem | - |
dc.subject | Rendimento Escolar | - |
dc.subject | Teoria Histórico-Cultural | - |
dc.subject | Adolescence | - |
dc.subject | Learning | - |
dc.subject | Academic Achievement | - |
dc.subject | Historical-Cultural Theory | - |
dc.title | O aprender e o não aprender de adolescentes em um projeto de distorção idade-série: perspectivas e desafio | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Urt, Sônia da Cunha | - |
dc.description.resumo | A distorção idade-série faz parte de um contexto desafiador da educação brasileira, compreender que fatores levam milhares de estudantes entrarem nessa estatística é um desafio há décadas. A democratização do acesso à escola não significou o mesmo que a democratização da sua equidade, o direito a escolaridade básica, ainda não conseguiu mudar sua própria forma de receber, conceber e lidar com os diversos estudantes procedentes de diferentes camadas da população e com todas as diferenças culturais e individuais.Diante de tal problemática este trabalho busca analisar as concepções dos estudantes sobre seus processos de aprendizagem, aprender ou não aprender, inseridos em um Projeto intitulado de Avanço do Jovem na Aprendizagem- AJA-MS, com uma metodologia denominada de Metodologia da Problematização. Importante ressaltar que são jovens que retornam ao processo de escolarização em distorção idade-série. De forma geral, o questionamento que norteia este estudo é: Ofertar uma metodologia diferenciada para jovens estudantes que estavam fora do processo de escolarização seria um caminho para garantir o seu aprendizagem?. No que se refere ao referencial teórico, utiliza-se, para compreensão do aprender como processo humano, os pressupostos da Teoria Histórico-Cultural. A pesquisa foi realizada dentro da Escola Estadual Riachuelo com quatro estudantes que frequentavam há pelo menos um ano o Projeto AJA-MS. A trajetória percorrida para responder à questão da pesquisa e aos objetivos especificados se deram através da entrevista individual (discurso), pela análise documental disponibilizada pela escola do desenvolvimento e evolução pedagógica- “gráfico da aprendizagem” (registro) e as acolhidas -momentos pedagógicos no Projeto (expressão). Nossa conclusão é que nos relatos colhidos e na análise documental dos estudantes pesquisados do Projeto AJA-MS, o avanço no processo de escolarização tem acontecido pela concepção dos jovens pesquisados. No discurso dos nossos quatro jovens a escola tem favorecido e despertado a busca de conhecimentos cognitivos, através das diferentes formas que os conteúdos e conceitos são apresentados pelos professores e equipe multidisciplinar. Aprender é também desaprender, e o formato ofertado, que incluem alternativas e perspectivas diferentes da forma habitual das escolas regulares, tem proporcionado e favorecido aos jovens pesquisados situações dentro e fora da sala de aula de contemplem sua aprendizagem. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação - FAED | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (Campus Campo Grande) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | EDUCAÇÃO | pt_BR |