Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Viviane Regina de Miranda-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: This research addresses considerations about the theory of the reflective teacher in teaching practice and proposes a critical and intentional reflection arising from the teacher's practice and action within the school, when observing and reflecting to solve the problems encountered in the classroom. In order to promote contributions about the theme and the conceptions of educators about the Reflective-Teacher. Thus, we will present the contributions of theoretical contributions endorsed by Paulo Freire, Kenneth Zeichner and Donald Schön about reflective teaching practice. For that, an exploratory qualitative research was carried out on the indicated theme, using Bardin's categorical analysis. A bibliographic study was carried out in the literature in the area of reflective teacher study, articles published in journals, articles published in scientific events, as well as dissertation and theses databases in Brazil from 2010 to 2020. This research sought to indicate ways to understand teacher education reflective about the practices of the reflective teacher, identifying the difficulties and challenges that prevent the teacher from advancing in their professional practice, in order to contribute to pedagogical practice. The works analyzed show that there is a confrontation between ideas and practice, so that reflection is not an acquired habit, but built throughout the entire teaching career. The reflection of teaching practice is something complex, and the reflective teaching movement encourages reflection based on a cycle, the process of reflection, in order to expand the critical, decision-making power of teachers about their profession and the best way to exercise it. in order to promote autonomy and emancipation.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectdocência-
dc.subjectensino de ciências-
dc.subjectprática docente-
dc.title: A TEORIA DO PROFESSOR REFLEXIVO NA PRÁTICA DOCENTE: ESTUDOS BIBLIOGRÁFICOSpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ester Tartarotti-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa aborda considerações sobre a teoria do professor reflexivo na prática docente e propõe uma reflexão crítica e intencional proveniente da prática e da ação do professor no âmbito da escola, ao observar e refletir para resolver os problemas encontrados em sala de aula. Com o intuito de promover contribuições acerca da temática e as concepções de educadores sobre o Professor-Reflexivo. Desse modo, apresentaremos as contribuições dos aportes teóricos referendados por Paulo Freire, Kenneth Zeichner e Donald Schön acerca da prática docente reflexiva. Para tanto foi realizada uma pesquisa exploratória de caráter qualitativo sobre a temática indicada, utilizando análise categorial de Bardin. Foi realizado um estudo bibliográfico na literatura da área de estudo do professore reflexivo, artigos publicados em periódicos, artigos publicados em eventos científicos, assim como bancos de dissertações e teses do Brasil de 2010 a 2020. Esta pesquisa buscou sinalizar meios de compreender a formação docente reflexiva acerca das práticas do professor reflexivo, identificando as dificuldades e os desafios que impedem o professor de avançar em sua prática profissional, com intuito de contribuir com prática pedagógica. Os trabalhos analisados apontam que existe um confronto entre as ideias e a prática de modo que a reflexão não é um hábito adquirido, mas construído ao longo de toda carreira docente. A reflexão da prática docente é algo complexo, e o movimento de ensino reflexivo estimula a reflexão fundamentada como um ciclo, o processo de reflexão, a fim de ampliar o poder crítico, de decisão de professores sobre sua profissão e a melhor forma de exercê-la, para assim promover a autonomia e a emancipação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR