Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: FLAVIA MOREIRA RIBEIRO-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: This research analyzes the political-pedagogical characterization of the Common National Curriculum Base (BNCC) implemented as Brazilian public policy, expressed in the context of capital formation, through the neoliberal configuration of the State. The study aims to understand the political-pedagogical impact of the State as a mediation of the hegemonic rationality of capital, in the context of the historical affirmation of the urban-industrial model of the beginning of the 20th century and its constant effort to restructure. Thus, the research starts from the recognition of the BNCC curriculum policy as a strategy of the neoliberal State as a functional pedagogical discipline of education to the needs of productive reorganization and reproduction of economic demands worldwide. With a qualitative approach, the research is methodologically structured, as a theoretical exercise, based on the Dialectical Historical Materialism method, as an exercise in interpreting reality and understanding social facts. The analysis is guided by the theoretical contribution of the Italian philosopher Antônio Gramsci (1968), among other researchers who are dedicated to understanding the influence of production methods on educational intentions, such as Ramos (2002), Silva (2008), Frigotto (2013), Antunes and Pinto (2017).The work concludes with the recognition of the BNCC as a curricular policy positioned within the scope of curricular reformism, underway in Brazil from the 1990s, as an instrument of the neoliberal agenda for the repositioning of the state apparatus, also of the school, in view of its repositioning and conservation requirements hegemonic. This repositioning is, politically and pedagogically, deeply characterized by the centrality of the organization of the education system by matrices of competences and skills and by the direct impact on the curricula of institutions and educational networks; on the reference matrices of assessments and exams; on teacher training policy; and about the teaching material.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Política Educacional. Reforma Curricular. BNCC.-
dc.title: A CARACTERIZAÇÃO POLÍTICO-PEDAGÓGICA DA BNCC: A POLÍTICA CURRICULAR NO CONTEXTO DA FORMAÇÃO PARA O CAPITALpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paulo Fioravante Giareta-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa analisa a caracterização político-pedagógica da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) implantada como política pública brasileira, expressa no contexto de formação para o capital, mediante a configuração neoliberal de Estado. O estudo objetiva compreender a incidência político-pedagógica do Estado como mediação da racionalidade hegemônica do capital, no contexto da afirmação histórica do modelo urbano-industrial de início de século XX e seu esforço constante de reestruturação. Assim, a pesquisa parte do reconhecimento da política curricular da BNCC como estratégia do Estado neoliberal quanto disciplinamento pedagógico funcional da educação às necessidades de reorganização produtiva e de reprodução das demandas econômicas em âmbito mundial. Com abordagem qualitativa, a pesquisa se estrutura metodologicamente, como exercício teórico, aportada no método do Materialismo Histórico Dialético, enquanto exercício de interpretação da realidade e compreensão dos fatos sociais. A análise se orienta pelo aporte teórico do filósofo italiano Antônio Gramsci (1968), entre outros pesquisadores que se dedicam em compreender a influência dos métodos de produção nas intencionalidades educativas como Ramos (2002), Silva (2008), Frigotto (2013), Antunes e Pinto (2017). O trabalho conclui pelo reconhecimento da BNCC como política curricular posicionada no âmbito do reformismo curricular, em curso no Brasil desde a década 1990, enquanto instrumento da agenda neoliberal para o reposicionamento da aparelhagem estatal, também da escola, face às suas exigências de reposicionamento e conservação hegemônica. Este reposicionamento se apresenta, política e pedagogicamente, profundamente caracterizado pela centralidade da organização do sistema de ensino por matrizes de competências e habilidades e pela incidência direta sobre os currículos das instituições e redes de ensino; sobre as matrizes de referência das avaliações e dos exames; sobre a política de formação de professores; e sobre o material didático.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR