Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Rogger Diego Miranda-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: The approach to ethnic issues caractherizes the theme of this current academic research which objective is to looking to the "Afro-Brazilian History and Culture" impact of practice and analyzing its implications in the Early Childhood Education which refers to the training of teachers for teaching ethnic-racial relations, concerning the inclusion. Stem from semi-formation (Halbbildung), comprehended as part of the reproduction of life under the monopoly of "mass culture" and instrumental reason. On ethnic-racial relations and "Afro-Brazilian Culture and History", the enactment of Law No. 10.639, in 2003, which included in the "Law of Guidelines and Bases for National Education" (LDB) the mandatory teaching of the theme " Afro-Brazilian History and Culture" came up with another possibilities for analysis. In accordance with Jürgen Habermas and the “ethics of discussion” proposed by him, in which moral issues are the object of debate, that an ethical norm is only valid when it is the object of a free dialogue. Methodologically, this research has its documental and analytical structure on ethnic and racial relations.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Formação de professores-
dc.subject: Educação das relações étnico e raciais-
dc.subject: Semiformação-
dc.subject: Sociologia da Infância.-
dc.title: EDUCAÇÃO DAS RELAÇÕES ÉTNICO-RACIAIS E INFÂNCIA: SEMIFORMAÇÃO E A ATUAÇÃO DOS PROFESSORESpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Jaqueline Aparecida Martins Zarbato-
dc.description.resumo: A abordagem sobre as questões étnicas configura-se como o tema dessa pesquisa, cujo objetivo é investigar o impacto das práticas do estudo de “História e Cultura Afro Brasileira” no cotidiano escolar, analisando as implicações da inclusão no âmbito da Educação Infantil, no que se refere a formação de professores para o ensino das relações étnico-raciais. A análise teórica que fundamenta a pesquisa se dá pela semiformação (Halbbildung), compreendida enquanto parte da reprodução da vida sob o monopólio da "cultura de massas" e da razão instrumental. Assim como a “Cultura e História Africana e Afro-brasileira”, que trouxe outras possibilidades de análise.. Metodologicamente essa pesquisa tem sua estrutura documental e analítica sobre as relações étnicas e raciais. Como resultados compreende-se, a partir de Jürgen Habermas e sua “ética da discussão”, na qual as questões morais são objeto de debates, que uma norma ética só é válida quando for objeto de um livre diálogo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR