Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Bárbara Rodrigues Layoun-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to investigate learning actions that characterize the movement of theoretical thinking about Environmental Education by high school students in learning activities linked to the Teaching of Geography, Biology and Environmental Education. The proposal, inserted in the Environmental Education research line, is related to the understanding that the formation of theoretical concepts at school is a process that must be organized aiming at the formation of theoretical thinking, with Environmental Education permeating this process from triggering situations of learning elaborated with emerging socio-environmental issues experienced in the daily life of students. The thesis defended is that the formation of scientific concepts takes place in a continuous process, permeated by all stages of teaching and from learning activities that integrate Environmental Education in their cultural and socio-environmental relations and aim at the development of theoretical thinking. The theoretical foundation of the research development and analysis is supported by the theoretical-methodological principles of cultural-historical theory, activity theory, developmental teaching and authors who dialogue with the theories. Twenty-one students enrolled in High School in a State School participated in the investigation. The research analysis is presented in analysis units, episodes and scenes. The first episode presents the learning actions in the movement of theoretical thinking and composes the unit of analysis of the relationship between teaching actions and learning actions. The second episode presents the learning actions in the reality transformation movement and composes the analysis unit of the connection-transformation movement in Environmental Education. The episodes are organized into six scenes that reveal the essential relationships for understanding the phenomenon studied. The results evidenced the students' conceptual formation process as an instrument of the theoretical thought movement. The learning actions in this context enabled the formation of the students' perception, analysis, reflection and action, which we consider as the necessary connection for the transformation of social and environmental issues experienced in the community to occur. In this process, we highlighted the need to organize teaching from the perspective of continuing the conceptual formation process and the consciousness of students of the actions that must be carried out in the community so that the transformation of reality can take place.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação Ambiental, Movimento Conexão-Transformação, Teoria Histórico-Cultural, Ensino Desenvolvimental, organização do ensino, ações de aprendizagem.-
dc.title: A FORMAÇÃO DO PENSAMENTO TEÓRICO EM ATIVIDADES DE APRENDIZAGEM E O DESENVOLVIMENTO DE CONCEITOS EM RECIPROCIDADE COM A EDUCAÇÃO AMBIENTALpt_BR
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Angela Maria Zanon-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo principal desta pesquisa foi investigar ações de aprendizagem que caracterizam o movimento do pensamento teórico sobre Educação Ambiental por alunos do Ensino Médio em atividades de aprendizagem vinculadas ao Ensino de Geografia, Biologia e Educação Ambiental. A proposta, inserida na linha de pesquisa Educação Ambiental, relaciona-se à compreensão que a formação dos conceitos teóricos na escola é um processo que deve ser organizado visando a formação do pensamento teórico, tendo a Educação Ambiental permeando este processo a partir de situações desencadeadoras da aprendizagem elaboradas com questões socioambientais emergentes vividas no cotidiano dos alunos. A tese defendida é que a formação de conceitos científicos ocorre em um processo contínuo, permeado por todas as etapas de ensino e a partir de atividades de aprendizagem que integrem a Educação Ambiental em suas relações culturais e socioambientais e visem o desenvolvimento do pensamento teórico. A fundamentação teórica do desenvolvimento e análise da pesquisa respalda-se nos princípios teórico-metodológicos da teoria histórico-cultural, teoria da atividade, ensino desenvolvimental e autores que dialogam com as teorias. Participaram da investigação vinte e um alunos matriculados no Ensino Médio em uma Escola Estadual. A análise da pesquisa está apresentada em unidades de análise, episódios e cenas. O primeiro episódio apresenta as ações de aprendizagem no movimento do pensamento teórico e compõe a unidade de análise da relação entre as ações de ensino e as ações de aprendizagem. O segundo episódio apresenta as ações de aprendizagem no movimento de transformação da realidade e compõe a unidade de análise do movimento conexão-transformação em Educação Ambiental. Os episódios estão organizados em seis cenas que revelam as relações essenciais para a compreensão do fenômeno estudado. Os resultados evidenciaram o processo da formação conceitual dos alunos como um instrumento do movimento do pensamento teórico. As ações de aprendizagem neste contexto possibilitaram a formação da percepção, análise, reflexão e ação dos alunos que consideramos como a conexão necessária para que ocorra a transformação das questões socioambientais vividas em comunidade. Evidenciamos nesse processo a necessidade da organização do ensino na perspectiva de continuidade do processo da formação conceitual e a tomada de consciência dos alunos das ações que devem ser realizadas na coletividade para que a transformação da realidade aconteça.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR