https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/2157
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Pereira, Rodrigo Andrade | - |
dc.date.issued | 2010 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work has as corpus stories of Luiz Vilela's first three books: Earth tremor, of 1967, In the Bar, of 1968, and Late at night, of 1970. The one that she intend to verify is the configuration of a formation" "romance, Bildungsroman, observable in a selection of stories, when such stories are put in chronological order of the age of the hero of the narrative. We verified, in these stories, the characters' internal conflicts that take them to the next stage of his/her life. Firstly, we make an abbreviation report of those first three works of Vilela and of the writer's literary formation; we still make comments about the critical reception that these first three books had. We approached, then, the several aspects of the formation romance, from their origins, with Goethe's Meister. We went by the analyses on the formation romance and the problem of the character's interior formulated by Bakhtin; and we verified the comments on the romance THE Drum, of Günter Grass, that is considered by the critic as a type of formation romance inside out. To leave of that reference we showed that way can have relationship between the gender story and the gender romance. The formation" "romance can, synthetically, to be defined as a romance that embraces the character's path since the first years, it goes by the moments in that it is revealed and it improves, and it accompanies him to the maximum degree of perfectibility, when he/she becomes complete, suitable, to the society. To demonstrate our proposition, we analyzed stories of Luiz Vilela, drawing the character's path, in the stages of the childhood, of the sexuality, of the adolescence, of the young love, of the revolt and - in the adult age - of the resignation. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Romance de Formação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bildungsroman | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura Brasileira Contemporânea | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Luiz Vilela | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Contos | - |
dc.subject | Meister | - |
dc.subject | Formação Literária | - |
dc.subject | Conflitos Internos | - |
dc.subject | Recepção Crítica | - |
dc.subject | Adolescência | - |
dc.title | Tormenta e Resignação: Traços do Bildungsroman em contos de Luiz Vilela | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rodrigues, Rauer Ribeiro | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como corpus contos dos três primeiros livros de Luiz Vilela: Tremor de Terra, de 1967, No Bar, de 1968, e Tarde da Noite, de 1970. O que se pretende verificar é a configuração de um ―romance de formação‖, o Bildungsroman, observável em uma seleção de contos, quando tais contos são colocados em ordem cronológica da idade do herói da narrativa. Verificamos, nestes contos, conflitos internos das personagens que as levam à próxima etapa da sua vida. Primeiramente, fazemos um breve relato dessas três primeiras obras de Vilela e da formação literária do escritor; fazemos ainda comentários sobre a recepção crítica que estes três primeiros livros tiveram. Abordamos, depois, os vários aspectos do romance de formação, desde os seus primórdios, com o Meister, de Goethe. Passamos pelas análises sobre o romance de formação e a problematização do interior da personagem formuladas por Bakhtin; e verificamos os comentários sobre o romance O Tambor, de Günter Grass, que é considerado pela crítica como uma espécie de romance de formação às avessas. A partir desse referencial, mostramos de que modo pode haver relação entre o gênero conto e o gênero romance. O ―romance de formação‖ deve, sinteticamente, ser definido como um romance que abarca a trajetória da personagem desde os primeiros anos, passa pelos momentos em que se revela e aperfeiçoa, e o acompanha ao grau máximo de perfectibilidade, quando se integra, acomodado, à sociedade. Para demonstrar nossa proposição, analisamos contos de Luiz Vilela, traçando a trajetória da personagem, nas etapas da infância, da sexualidade, da adolescência, do amor jovem, da revolta e – na idade adulta – da conformação. | - |