https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/1451
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Leite, Virna Vieira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this dissertation is to study the wandering in Hotel Atlântico, by João Gilberto Noll, in three aspects. Firstly, the study presents linked places and time in the story as indispensable elements to the first steps of a jorney with two defined points: the protagonist during his trajectory goes from Rio de Janeiro until Rio Grande do Sul. In sequence, the study shows this jorney as the structural thread of the story and the expression of the error, in its limits expressed by mutilation and death. The carnavalization is seen in the narrator’s way through his aspect of bedy life: from the grotesque until the cenes of opened mouth natural’s necessities satisfactions and the sex, themes of parties and satires, in the tension between lowering and elevation. The narrator remains between the wandering and the carnavalization. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teoria Literária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estudos Literários | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura Brasileira | pt_BR |
dc.subject | João Gilberto Noll | - |
dc.subject | Estudos de Narrativa | - |
dc.subject | Estudos de Poética | - |
dc.subject | Estudos Culturais | - |
dc.subject | Estudos de Estética | - |
dc.title | Errâncias em Hotel Atlântico, de João Gilberto Noll | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Belon, Antônio Rodrigues | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desta dissertação é estudar a errância em Hotel Atlântico, de João Gilberto Noll, em três aspectos. Inicialmente, o estudo apresenta o espaço e o tempo imbricados na narrativa como elementos indispensáveis na concepção dos primeiros passos de uma viagem com dois pontos definidos: o protagonista no decorrer de sua trajetória vai do Rio de Janeiro ao Rio Grande do Sul. Na seqüência, o trabalho trata da viagem como fio estrutural da narrativa e a expressão da errância, nos seus limites marcados pela mutilação e a morte. A carnavalização articula-se ao percurso do narrador no seu aspecto de vivência corporal: no grotesco ao rebaixamento nas cenas de boca aberta, da satisfação das necessidades naturais e do coito; na tensão entre o rebaixamento e a elevação. O narrador configura-se entre a errância e a carnavalização. | - |