Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Andrea Duarte de Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This research project addresses the hardships of including students with disabilities on the technological professional education program. It was developed in the education post graduation program in the Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, in the research areas of education, culture and society. The main goal was to understand how the subjective requisites develop themselves on the teaching position in the professional and technological Education in the graduated professionals that occupy coordination positions on the education, research and extension areas and work with students with disabilities. Our specific objectives were: 1. Comprehend how the decision to enroll in an education position contest happens; 2. Identify how continued formation spaces are built inside the institution; 3. To know the institution/campus coordination group integration process; 4. Identify subjective productiond of these professionals about the student with disabilities right to education; 5. Identify how institucional social subjectivy is consonante with the double working function (teaching and coordination) impacts on the didactic organization and caring of students with disabilities.This research was developed on a midwest region Instituto Federal. Our initial conjectures pointed to the reality perception that the non formation on a teaching specialization would consolidate a barrier in the inclusion process in the form of a didactic organization which won't contemplate the specific needs of students with disabilities. In this regard we looked forward to the Theory of Subjectivity, created by the researcher Fernando Luis González Rey; so, the research was based on the constructive-interpretative method, its information building instruments were half-structured interviews, phrases completion and conversational dynamics; instruments covered by qualitative epistemology, which comes from Theory of Subjectivity. In our paper two teachers who were in the campus management group took part. Some hypothesis we built, in the process of building the information, we perceive the professional choice for financial stability; and that the coordinator function, accepted as a way to contribute to the institution, would generate an workload accumulation which would pass through completely the teaching didactic organization, detrimental to the class planning. This dynamic makes the teacher training process, mainly in the special education modality, to be informal, happening in the intervals of others functions, though information shared among its peers; It also generates frustration with the feeling of incompatibility among the compromises of the functions of a coordinator and the teacher's didactic organization. Our theses point to: the subjective dimensions of the didactic and pedagogical organization distanced themselves from the perspective of Inclusive Education and special education was understood as an appendix of the institutional dynamics; the need to serve people with disabilities was a result of the particular experiences of each participant and not of a professional training policy; professional training should be thought of in a transversal way and articulated with the other sectors of the institution; course coordination activities are equidistant from the learning needs of students with disabilities from the perspective of collaborative teaching; coordination work is limited to formulating and monitoring bureaucratic processes.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.-
dc.title: AS CONFIGURAÇÕES SUBJETIVAS DE PROFESSORES-COORDENADORES DE UM INSTITUTO FEDERAL QUE ATUAM JUNTO AOS ESTUDANTES COM DEFICIÊNCIA.
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alexandra Ayach Anache-
dc.description.resumo: Este projeto de pesquisa abarcou a problemática da inclusão de estudantes com deficiência na Educação Profissional Tecnológica. Foi desenvolvido no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, na linha de pesquisa Educação, Cultura e Sociedade. O objetivo geral foi compreender como se desenvolvem as configurações subjetivas para o cargo de docência na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica em profissionais bacharéis que ocupam a função de coordenação em áreas de ensino, pesquisa e extensão e atuam com estudantes com deficiência. Nossos objetivos específicos contemplaram: 1. Compreender como acontece a escolha para a participação de concurso à carreira docente; 2. Identificar como são construídos espaços de formação continuada dentro da instituição; 3. Conhecer o processo de integração ao grupo de coordenadores da Instituição/campus; 4. Identificar as produções subjetivas destes profissionais sobre o direito à educação para estudantes com deficiência; 5. Identificar como a subjetividade social institucional consonante à dupla jornada de atribuições (docência e coordenação) interfere na organização didática e no atendimento aos estudantes com deficiência. A pesquisa se desenvolveu em um Instituto Federal da região Centro-Oeste. Nossas conjecturas iniciais apontavam para a percepção da realidade que a não formação em licenciatura se consolidaria como um obstáculo no processo de inclusão através de uma organização didática que não contemplaria as necessidades específicas de estudantes com deficiência. Buscamos a Teoria da Subjetividade, criada pelo pesquisador Fernando Luís González Rey; assim, a pesquisa foi subsidiada pelo método construtivo-interpretativo, os instrumentos para construção de informações foram entrevista semiestruturada, complemento de frases e dinâmica conversacional; instrumentos abarcados pela epistemologia qualitativa, advinda da Teoria da Subjetividade. Participaram da pesquisa dois docentes que faziam parte do grupo de gestores do campus. Algumas hipóteses construídas, no processo de construção das informações, dão conta da escolha profissional em decorrência da estabilidade financeira; que a função de coordenação, aceita pela motivação de contribuir com o trabalho da Instituição, gera um acúmulo de atribuições que atravessam, completamente, a organização didática docente, em detrimento ao planejamento de aula. Tal dinâmica faz com que o processo de formação docente, sobretudo com relação à modalidade Educação Especial, aconteça de maneira informal, entre os intervalos de atendimento às atribuições, através de informações trocadas entre pares; também gera frustração pelo sentimento de incompatibilidade entre compromissos assumidos com a função de coordenação e organização didática docente. Nossas teses apontam para: as dimensões subjetivas da organização didática e pedagógica se distanciavam da perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva e a educação especial era compreendida como apêndice da dinâmica institucional; a necessidade de atender as pessoas com deficiências era decorrente das vivências particulares de cada participante e não de uma política de formação profissional; a formação profissional deveria ser pensada de forma transversal e articulada com os demais setores da instituição; as atividades de coordenação de curso estão equidistantes das necessidades de aprendizagens dos estudantes com deficiência na perspectiva de um ensino colaborativo; o trabalho de coordenação se restringe à formulação e acompanhamento de processos burocráticos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR