https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/1161Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Souza, Michelli Moretti de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2008 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The Paraguay War of the clearing of Brazil the central are the focus of writing confessional writer of the Visconde de Taunay. Known primarily for work Inocencia (1872), Taunay also produced a set of texts of different features on the experiences from their military works, among them are Scenas de Viagem (1868); Diário do Exército (1869), the story "Ierece a Guana" (1874) and Memorias (1946). This circuit confessional, the work Memorias, object of study, draws attention by the relationship with the tradition of narrative writing memory and the uniqueness of the facts presented, that bring to light a long string of episodes on the historical period experienced by the author: the Monarchy and transition for the Republic. In reviewing the characteristics of Memories, under different optical, talks about the relationship of this work with the confessional demarcated circuit, which is part; critical gap on the result of its late release, on the narrative of the memories and on value and the place of this text posthumous brasilian literary historiography. To this end, the theoretical apparatus on confession focuses on studies of Lejeune (1994) and Todorov (2000), the concepts on literary criticism comes from Compagnon (2003) and Moisés (2002) and information on literary historiography are searched in Bosi (1994); Candido (1997, 2002) and Moisés (2002). | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Visconde de Taunay | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memórias | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Circuito Confessional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lacuna Crítica | - |
| dc.subject | Revisão | - |
| dc.subject | Guerra do Paraguay | - |
| dc.subject | Escrita Memorialista | - |
| dc.subject | Transição para a República | - |
| dc.subject | Historiografia Literária | - |
| dc.subject | Narrativa | - |
| dc.subject | Crítica Literária | - |
| dc.title | As singularidades de Memórias, de Visconde de Taunay: forma, valor e lugar | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Maciel, Sheila Dias | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Guerra do Paraguay e o desbravamento do Brasil central são os focos da escrita confessional do escritor Visconde de Taunay. Conhecido principalmente pela obra Inocencia (1872), Taunay produziu também um conjunto de textos de diferentes feições sobre as experiencias vivenciadas a partir de sua empreitada militar, dentre eles estão Scenas de Viagem (1868); Diário do Exército (1869); o conto "Ierece a Guaná" (1874) e Memórias (1946). Neste circuito confessional, a obra Memórias, objeto de estudo, chama atenção pela relação com a tradição narrativa da escrita memorialista e pela singularidade dos fatos apresentados, que trazem à tona uma longa sequencia de episódios sobre o periodo histórico vivenciado por seu autor: a Monarquia e a transição para a República. Ao rever as caracteristicas de Memórias, sob óticas diferentes, discorre-se sobre a relação desta obra com o circuito confessional demarcado, do qual faz parte; sobre a lacuna critica fruto de sua publicação tardia, sobre a forma narrativa das memórias e sobre o valor e o lugar deste texto póstumo na historiografia literária brasileira. Para tanto, o aparato teórico sobre confissão centra-se nos estudos de Lejeune (1994) e Todorov (2000), os conceitos sobre critica literária advem de Compagnon (2003) e Moisés (2002) e as informações sobre historiografia literária são pesquisadas em Bosi (1994); Candido (1997, 2002) e Moisés (2002). | - |