https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11429
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Arruda, Luiz Eugenio de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014-03-07 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study is the result of participation, observation and analysis of the actions of the 'Anarco' and Trouble Pedagogical project Expeditions that are Ageless, which consist in the implementation of interpretive trails in interdisciplinary areas of cultural and natural heritage acquis in Serra de Maracaju, municipality of Aquidauana (MS). The public participant is composed of students from the elementary and middle level education in public schools of Aquidauana and neighboring municipalities. The team of guides/drivers, formed by teachers and academics in university courses from different areas of knowledge, performs the important task of promoting the curiosity of participants, working scientific concepts, valuing local knowledge, understanding the relations society and nature and observe environmental conditions of the place. At work are taken into account the factors related to the organization of the pedagogical and methodological proposal of the project and the group director, under the theoretical frameworks of Anarchism Methodological Paul Feyerabend and Pedagogy of Autonomy of Paulo Freire. The direct experience with the project, as well as the analysis of their actions, allowed the production of a roadmap of trails offered as a product for the enhancement of teaching/learning activities by means of interpretive trails in environments that are not formal education. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trilhas Interpretativas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anarquismo Metodológico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogia da Autonomia | pt_BR |
dc.title | Expedições anarco pedagógico atemporais: construção coletiva para uma educação científica interdisciplinar na serra de maracaju, Aquidauana MS | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Timeless anarcho pedagogical expeditions: collective construction for an interdisciplinary scientific education in the Serra de Maracaju, Aquidauana MS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vargas, Icléia Albuquerque de | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho resulta da participação, observação e análise das ações do projeto Expedições Anarco Pedagógico Atemporais, as quais consistem na realização de trilhas interpretativas interdisciplinares em áreas de acervo patrimonial cultural e natural na Serra de Maracaju, município de Aquidauana (MS). O público participante é constituído por alunos do ensino fundamental e médio de escolas públicas de Aquidauana e municípios vizinhos. A equipe de guias/condutores, constituída por professores e acadêmicos de cursos universitários de diferentes áreas do conhecimento, realiza a importante tarefa de fomentar a curiosidade dos participantes, trabalhar conceitos científicos, valorizar os saberes locais, compreender as relações sociedade e natureza e respeitar as condições socioambientais do lugar. No trabalho são levados em consideração os fatores relativos à organização da proposta pedagógica e metodológica do projeto e do grupo realizador, sob os referenciais teóricos do Anarquismo Metodológico de Paul Feyerabend e da Pedagogia da Autonomia de Paulo Freire. A vivência direta no projeto, assim como a análise de suas ações, permitiu a produção de um roteiro de trilhas oferecido como produto para o aprimoramento de atividades de ensino/aprendizagem por meio de trilhas interpretativas em ambientes não formais de ensino. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | INFI | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino-Aprendizagem | pt_BR |