https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11407
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Vieira, Brenda Cavalcante Matos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The theme High Abilities/Giftedness (HA/GF) has been fair known and discussed among the teachers and members of the Education area in general. Due to the difficulty of recognizing this Special Education framework, the differentiated interventions necessary to provide effective learning for these students are not made. Because they present Special Educational Needs, these students face some obstacles in adapting to the traditional school education and need adaptations of teaching practices and differentiated pedagogical strategies to develop their potencial, fitting for this reason in Special Education. In that way, this project has as general objective: To analyze the process of knowledge construction in Biology through the creation and development of representative didactic models, by students with HA/GF, within their areas of interest. This objective was achieved through the planning and execution of theoretic-practical workshops to create representative didactic models for the teaching of Science and Biology, by students with HA/GF from the NAAH/S of Campo Grande - MS, in order to make feasible a collaborative action between students and the teacher who teach in Special Education, for the production of knowledge. In addition, at the end of the process, a book was produced that provides all the necessary procedures for the replication of the didactic model created by the students. This participatory action research is qualitative and used as methodology the collection of data through semi-structured interviews; observations of the researcher during the workshops; and also, audio and video recordings. These data were analyzed according to Bardin Discourse and Content Analysis as well as Vygotsky Microgenetic Analysis methods. We obtained as results that the construction of didactic models showed a methodology of teaching capable of arousing the interest of students with HA/GF for the subjects of Sciences and Biology. This modeling proposal has valued the student's role in the teachinglearning process, leading them to seek solutions to real problems found in this process, enabling socialization with peers, interdisciplinarity and valuing the individual skills of each student as should be the inclusive proposals. The construction of knowledge, effectively carried out based on the historical-cultural perspective of interaction between the students and the elaborated product of knowledge, was able to demonstrate the cognitive resources acquired and applied throughout the process, as predicted by Joseph Renzulli in Enrichment Type III, offered as a pedagogical proposal to students with HA/GF. Key-words: didactic model, high abilities/giftedness, biology, teaching-learning, constructivism. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Modelo Didático | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Altas Habilidades/Superdotação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Biologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino Aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construtivismo | pt_BR |
dc.title | Proposta didática: modelo didático concreto no ensino de ciências e biologia para alunos com altas habilidades/superdotação | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Didactic proposal: concrete didactic model in teaching science and biology for students with high abilities/giftedness | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Machado, Vera de Mattos | - |
dc.description.resumo | O tema Altas Habilidades/Superdotação (AH/SD) tem sido pouco conhecido e discutido entre os professores e membros atuantes da área de Educação em geral. Devido à dificuldade do reconhecimento desse quadro da Educação Especial, não são feitas as intervenções diferenciadas necessárias para proporcionar uma aprendizagem efetiva a esses alunos. Por apresentarem Necessidades Educacionais Especiais, esses estudantes enfrentam alguns obstáculos em se adequar ao ensino tradicional escolar e necessitam de adaptações de práticas de ensino e de estratégias pedagógicas diferenciadas para desenvolver seu potencial, enquadrando-se por esse motivo na Educação Especial. Dessa forma, este projeto tem como objetivo geral: Analisar o processo de construção do conhecimento em Biologia por meio da criação e desenvolvimento de modelos didáticos representativos, por alunos com AH/SD, dentro de suas áreas de interesse. Este objetivo foi alcançado por meio do planejamento e execução deoficinas teóricopráticas de criação de modelos didáticos representativos para o ensino de Ciências e Biologia, por alunos com AH/SD do NAAH/S de Campo Grande – MS, de forma aviabilizar uma ação colaborativa entre os alunos e o professor em exercício na Educação Especial, para a produção de conhecimento. Além disso, ao final do processo, foiproduzido um livro que disponibiliza todos os procedimentos necessários para a repetição do modelo didático criado pelos alunos. Essa pesquisa-ação participativa é qualitativa e utilizou como metodologia a coleta de dados por meio das entrevistas semi-estruturadas; observações do pesquisador durante as oficinas; e também gravações em áudio e vídeo. Esses dados foram analisados segundo os métodos de Análise do Discurso e de Conteúdo de Bardin e da Análise Microgenética de Vygotsky. Obtivemos como resultados que a construção de modelos didáticos mostrou-se uma metodologia de ensino capaz de despertar o interesse de estudantes com AH/SD para os assuntos de Ciências e Biologia. Esta proposta de modelização valorizou o papel do aluno no processo de ensinoaprendizagem levando-o a buscar soluções para problemas reais encontrados nesse processo, viabilizando a socialização com seus pares, a interdisciplinaridade e valorizando as habilidades individuais de cada sujeito como devem ser as propostas inclusivas. O processo de construção do conhecimento ocorreu de modo efetivo com base na perspectiva histórico-cultural de interação entre os sujeitos e o produto de conhecimento elaborado pôde demonstrar os recursos cognitivos adquiridos e aplicados ao longo do processo como previsto por Joseph Renzulli no Enriquecimento de Tipo III, oferecido como proposta aos estudantes com AH/SD. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | INFI | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino-Aprendizagem | pt_BR |