Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANTONIASSI, WAGNER-
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-25-
dc.description.abstract: Environmental education is a necessity and a requirement of the Federal Constitution of 1988 (article 225, § 1, VI), being pointed out as one of the transversal themes in the National Curricular Parameters PCN. However, educators still face difficulties in approaching this content in a compelling and contemporary way. Thinking of solutions to this problem, this work had as a proposal to create a didactic sequence, simple, practical, cheap and effective, to be used in the training of elementary school teachers, providing them with subsidies to approach the theme. For the development of this research, we use as theoretical reference the problematizing and dialogic education of Paulo Freire and the methodology of the Workshops of the Future. In this way, we chose the following research question: Can the Social Junk Social Theme be used efficiently to address environmental education in elementary school subjects? This is a qualitative and empirical research, in which we surveyed the previous knowledge of a group of teachers about electronic waste (RE) through the production of mental maps, using an adaptation of Kozel methodology (2006), and of a questionnaire using the methodology proposed by Cruz, (2011). From these, we elaborated a didactic sequence based on the methodology of the Workshops of the Future, to insert the Environmental Education through the electronic residual theme in order to train the elementary school teachers. For the data analysis, we used the Discourse Analysis BRANDÃO, (2004) and the Content Analysis BARDIN, (2002). The results obtained after the analysis suggest that the use of the electronic residual theme is an alternative to insert Environmental Education in a contextualized way in groups of elementary school teachers.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectformação continuada de professores
dc.subjectcontinuing teacher training
dc.subjectresíduo eletrônico
dc.subjectelectronic waste
dc.subjecteducação ambiental
dc.subjectenvironmental education
dc.subjectensino fundamental
dc.subjectelementary education
dc.title: Formação continuada de professores do ensino fundamental de uma escola da rede municipal de Naviraí - MS: resíduo eletrônico e educação ambiental no ensino fundamental
dc.title.alternative: Continuing training of elementary school teachers at a municipal school in Naviraí - MS: electronic waste and environmental education in elementary school
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: VARGAS, ICLEIA ALBUQUERQUE DE-
dc.contributor.referee1: VARGAS, ICLEIA ALBUQUERQUE DE-
dc.contributor.referee2: ZANON, ANGELA MARIA-
dc.contributor.referee3: BROCH, SYNARA APARECIDA OLENDZKI-
dc.description.resumo: A educação ambiental é uma necessidade e uma exigência da constituição federal de 1988 (artigo 225, § 1, VI), sendo um dos temas transversais. Contudo, os educadores ainda enfrentam dificuldades para abordar esse conteúdo de forma atraente e contemporânea. Pensando em soluções para essa problemática, este trabalho teve como proposta criar uma sequência didática, simples, prática, barata e eficaz, para ser utilizada na capacitação de professores do ensino fundamental, fornecendo-lhes subsídios para abordar o tema. Para o desenvolvimento dessa pesquisa, utilizamos como referencial teórico a educação problematizadora e dialógica de Paulo Freire e a metodologia das Oficinas do Futuro. Desse modo, escolhemos a seguinte questão de pesquisa: O Tema Social Lixo Eletrônico pode ser utilizados de forma eficiente para abordar a educação ambiental em disciplinas do ensino fundamental? Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa e empírica, na qual realizamos o levantamento dos conhecimentos prévios de um grupo de professores a cerca dos resíduos eletrônicos (RE) por meio da construção de mapas mentais, utilizando uma adaptação do método (Kozel, 2006), e de um questionário utilizando a metodologia proposta por (Cruz, 2011). A partir desses, elaboramos uma sequência didática baseada na metodologia das Oficinas do Futuro, para Inserir a Educação Ambiental por meio do tema resíduo eletrônico a fim de capacitar os professores do ensino fundamental. Para a análise de dados, utilizamos a Análise de Discurso (BRANDÃO) e a Análise de Conteúdo (BARDIN). Os resultados obtidos sugerem que a utilização do tema resíduo eletrônico é uma alternativa para inserir a Educação Ambiental de forma contextualizada em grupos de professores do ensino fundamental.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: INFIpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR