https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11356Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Ferreira, Melissa Alves | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | With emphasis on the subject of Research Teaching in Environmental Education, the research is linked to the Post-Graduate Program in Science Teaching (UFMS), research line in Environmental Education and was held at the Municipal School Professor Antonio Lopes Lins in the Municipality of Campo Grande MS, with the aim of developing and analyzing a didactic sequence of research and experimental activities on a natural urban area, with students from the 6th grade of a public school in Campo Grande - MS. Based on participant observation, the research was carried out in the perspective of qualitative research in education. For the accomplishment of the work with the sequence in the school was used as main reference Paulo Freire, to indicate the problematization of the contents and the dialogicity between the involved, as fundamental aspects in the production of new knowledge, following the criteria established by Freire and using the three Delizoicov's pedagogical moments for the development of activities carried out with the students. As a product of this action, a requirement of a professional master's degree, an Environmental Education Guide was produced for research activities focused on the school curriculum. The results show that it is possible to develop a didactic sequence with research activities that attend the curriculum of the 6th year of elementary school with emphasis on Environmental Education in natural area, it is still possible through mental maps to identify how students perceive the environment around them. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pesquisa Qualitativa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Atividades Investigativas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Currículo Escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A educação ambiental para além dos muros da escola em atividades investigativas para a conservação ambiental | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Environmental education beyond school walls in investigative activities for environmental conservation | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Wiziack, Suzete Rosana de Castro | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Com ênfase no Ensino Investigativo em Educação Ambiental, a pesquisa está vinculada ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências (UFMS), linha de pesquisa Educação Ambiental e foi realizada na Escola Municipal Professor Antônio Lopes Lins no Município de Campo Grande MS, com o objetivo de desenvolver e analisar uma sequência didática, com atividades investigativas e experimental sobre uma área natural urbana, com alunos do 6º ano de uma escola pública de Campo Grande - MS. Com base na observação participante, a investigação se concretizou na perspectiva da pesquisa qualitativa em educação. Para a realização do trabalho com a sequência na escola foi utilizado o aporte freireano pelo qual se buscou a problematização dos conteúdos e a dialogicidade no processo educativo entre os envolvidos. Utilizamos na produção de novos conhecimentos pelos alunos os critérios de Freire, evidenciando os três momentos pedagógicos proposto por Delizoicov. A análise dos dados da pesquisa se fez, numa perspectiva qualitativa de investigação, por meio da observação e da análise de mapas mentais produzidos pelos alunos durante ao final do desenvolvimento da sequência didática. Os resultados apontam que é possível desenvolver uma sequência didática com atividades investigativas que atenda ao currículo do 6º ano do ensino fundamental com ênfase numa Educação Ambiental crítica para compreender uma área natural e sua importância para a comunidade local. Como produto dessa ação, exigência de um mestrado profissional, foi produzido um Guia de Educação Ambiental para atividades investigativas voltado ao currículo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | INFI | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino-Aprendizagem | pt_BR |