https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11330Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Costa, Leticia Recalde | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of the research that composes this dissertation was to work the contributions of the foundations of the Science of History, in the involvement of the contents of the school subjects Geography and Sciences, through the construction of a didactic sequence. The aim was to develop, together with students from the final years of elementary school, an educational proposal that addresses human and natural relations in the elaboration of basic instruments for the production of knowledge, having as main theme the conservation and preservation of the Guarani Aquifer System. Aiming at working the teaching of sciences in the movement of the human existence process, starting from the premise that the human being is a social being, in the production and reproduction of new ideas and instruments is that, we look for in the theoretical matrix - Didactic Work Organization - conceived by Professor Gilberto Luiz Alves, the understanding of the historical contradictions that involve the production process of the Modern School. For the educational intervention, the approach of Lev Semyonovich Vygotsky (1896-1934), which focuses on the "Historical-Cultural" approach, was used to promote the playfulness of human growth during the process of its existence, in the interaction of the language produced with the their social environment. Based on the theoretical references announced, the methodological support was sought in the guidelines of Antoni Zabala (1998) for the preparation of the Didactic Sequence and the mediation and interaction of the groups in the production of a diagnostic questionnaire. Finally, a Content Analysis based on Laurence Bardin (2016) was used to qualitatively understand the categories of work and education in the process of human existence associated with knowledge production related to the Guarani Aquifer and, above all, the rational use of water in your day to day. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino de Ciências | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aquífero Guarani | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sequência Didática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise de Conteúdos | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Aquífero guarani: proposta de sequência didática envolvendo conteúdos de geografia e ciências | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Guarani Aquifer: proposal for a didactic sequence involving geography and science content | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vargas, Icléia Albuquerque de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo da pesquisa que compõe esta dissertação foi trabalhar as contribuições dos fundamentos da Ciência da História, no envolvimento dos conteúdos das disciplinas escolares Geografia e Ciências, por meio da construção de uma sequência Didática. O intuito foi desenvolver, junto com alunos dos anos finais do ensino fundamental, uma proposta educativa que aborda as relações ser humano e natureza na elaboração de instrumentos básicos para a produção de conhecimentos, tendo como tema principal a conservação-preservação do Sistema Aquífero Guarani. Visando trabalhar o ensino de ciências no movimento do processo da existência humana, partindo da premissa de que o ser humano é um ser social, na produção e reprodução de novas ideias e instrumentos é que, buscamos na matriz teórica – Organização do Trabalho Didático – concebida pelo professor Gilberto Luiz Alves, o entendimento das contradições históricas que envolvem o processo de produção da Escola Moderna. Para a intervenção educativa, foi utilizada a abordagem de Lev Semyonovich Vygotsky (1896- 1934), que incide no pressuposto “Histórico-Cultural”, visando promover o lúdico no crescimento humano durante o processo de sua existência, na interação da linguagem produzida com o seu meio social. A partir dos referenciais teóricos anunciados, buscou-se o suporte metodológico nas orientações do Antoni Zabala (1998) para a elaboração da Sequência Didática e a mediação e interação dos grupos na produção de questionário diagnóstico. Por fim, foi utilizada Análise de Conteúdos, baseada em Laurence Bardin (2016), para se compreender qualitativamente as categorias trabalho e educação no processo da existência humana, associadas à produção do conhecimento relacionado ao Aquífero Guarani e, sobretudo, ao uso racional da água no seu dia a dia. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | INFI | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino-Aprendizagem | pt_BR |