Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Leão, Heide Cristiane Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: With this work, we sought to analyze the reality of education aimed at children and young people from the Rural Black Community Quilombola Chácara Buriti, attended by the José do Patrocínio Municipal School, located in the rural space of Campo Grande (MS). It is believed that, in addition to scientific knowledge, the cultural roots of a people must be widely disseminated at all levels of education, especially when the school unit serves a portion of subjects from quilombola communities. Therefore, the objective was to propose a restructuring of the School's Political Pedagogical Project (PPP) in order to encompass the ethnic-racial issue, in interface with elements of Environmental Education, aiming at strengthening the identity and cultural valorization of students from the Quilombola Community in question. Methodologically, the work was anchored in qualitative research, supported by the techniques of bibliographic and documentary surveys. Data from the Municipal Department of Education (SEMED) were analyzed, collected in the References and Curriculum of the Municipal Education Network in Campo Grande (MS), as well as in the Pedagogical Political Project (PPP) of the school unit researched. In accordance with current legislation, adjustments were suggested for the school and the respective Pedagogical Political Project, aiming at the demand of that population. Teaching methodologies and actions to strengthen and recognize cultural identity were also proposed, anchored in Environmental Education, such as, for example, the implementation and maintenance of a school garden with the participation of relatives of students who live in the Rural Black Community Quilombola Chácara Buriti.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Diretrizes Educacionais-
dc.subject: Educação Ambiental-
dc.subject: Educação do Campo-
dc.subject: Educação Quilombola-
dc.subject: Etnias-
dc.title: Identidade quilombola: diálogos entre educação ambiental e cultura em uma escola do campo em Campo Grande (MS)
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vargas, Icléia Albuquerque de-
dc.description.resumo: Com este trabalho buscou-se analisar a realidade do ensino direcionado a crianças e jovens da Comunidade Negra Rural Quilombola Chácara Buriti, atendidos pela Escola Municipal José do Patrocínio, localizada no espaço rural de Campo Grande (MS). Acredita-se que, para além de conhecimentos científicos, as raízes culturais de um povo devem ser amplamente difundidas em todos os níveis de escolarização, sobretudo quando a unidade escolar atende uma parcela de sujeitos oriundos de comunidades quilombolas. Para tanto, objetivou-se propor uma reestruturação do Projeto Político Pedagógico (PPP) da escola de forma a abarcar a questão étnico-racial, em interface com elementos da Educação Ambiental, visando ao fortalecimento identitário e valorização cultural dos estudantes oriundos da Comunidade Quilombola em questão. Metodologicamente, o trabalho esteve ancorado na pesquisa qualitativa, respaldada nas técnicas de levantamentos bibliográficos e documentais. Foram analisados dados da Secretaria Municipal de Educação (SEMED), levantados nos Referenciais e no Currículo da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Campo Grande (MS), bem como no Projeto Político Pedagógico (PPP) da unidade escolar pesquisada. De acordo com as legislações vigentes, foram sugeridas adequações para a Escola e respectivo Projeto Político Pedagógico, visando à demanda daquela população. Também foram propostas metodologias de ensino e ações de fortalecimento e reconhecimento identitário cultural, ancorados na Educação Ambiental, como, por exemplo, a implantação e manutenção de uma horta escolar com participação de parentes de alunos que vivem na Comunidade Negra Rural Quilombola Chácara Buriti.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Ensino-Aprendizagem-