https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4744Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Charqueiro, Dina Mara Mildred | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to investigate if the cloth book used in the teaching and learning process of Science Teaching and Environmental Education during the dynamics of the three pedagogical moments (3MP), can promote the construction of scientific knowledge about the Pantanal. The predominant methodological approach in this study is qualitative, exploratory and descriptive. The research was developed in a municipal school of Campo Grande - MS, with 17 students of the 2nd year of Elementary School, with ages between 7 and 8 years. The activities of this research were developed in 06 hours / class, based on the three pedagogical moments proposed by Delizoicov and Angotti (1990), consisting of Initial Problematization (PI), Knowledge Organization (OC), and Knowledge Application (AC). To analyze the data obtained in the production of mind maps by the participants, we used the Kozel Methodology (2007), which proposes to analyze the signs that are reflected in the social and cultural construction on the individual's worldview. The contents in Science Teaching can be used as an important strategy for the promotion of Environmental Education in the classroom, by working with the environmental aspects allows the awareness about the environmental problems. The results reinforce the idea that it is necessary to work on scientific literacy using different teaching materials that can facilitate the teaching and learning of students who are in the process of literacy. Therefore, it is necessary to question the teaching of science and environmental education in the early years of basic education. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Ambiental | - |
| dc.subject | Pantanal | - |
| dc.subject | Alfabetização Científica | - |
| dc.title | Educação Ambiental e o Ensino de Ciências no livro de pano | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Environmental education and science teaching in the cloth book | - |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Zanon, Angela Maria | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo dessa pesquisa é investigar se o livro de pano utilizado no processo de ensino e aprendizagem do Ensino de Ciências e a Educação Ambiental durante a dinâmica dos três momentos pedagógicos (3MP), pode promover a construção de conhecimento científico sobre o Pantanal. A abordagem metodológica predominante neste estudo é de natureza qualitativa, de caráter exploratório e descritivo. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida em uma escola municipal de Campo Grande – MS, com 17 alunos do 2º ano do Ensino Fundamental, com idades entre 7 e 8 anos. As atividades dessa pesquisa foram desenvolvidas em 06 horas/aula, com base nos três momentos pedagógicos proposto por Delizoicov e Angotti (1990), constituído por Problematização Inicial (PI), Organização do Conhecimento (OC), e Aplicação do Conhecimento (AC). Para a análise dos dados obtidos nas produções dos mapas mentais pelos participantes, foi utilizado a Metodologia Kozel (2007), que propõe analisar os signos que se refletem na construção social e cultural sobre a visão de mundo do indivíduo. Os conteúdos em Ensino de Ciências podem ser utilizados como importante estratégia para a promoção da Educação Ambiental na sala de aula, ao trabalhar com os aspectos do meio ambiente permite a sensibilização acerca dos problemas ambientais. Os resultados obtidos reforçam a ideia de que é necessário trabalhar a alfabetização cientifica utilizando diferentes materiais didáticos que possam facilitar a o ensino e a aprendizagem dos alunos que estão no processo de alfabetização. Portanto, Faz-se necessário, os questionamentos sobre o Ensino de Ciências e a Educação Ambiental nos primeiros anos da Educação Básica. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino-Aprendizagem | - |