https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/2248
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Chagas, Edvanio | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The courses offered by the IFMS / Coxim (Technician Food and Informatics), the disciplines of physics have the same menus and curriculum. Driven by the reflection on the need to adapt the teaching of physics to the subjects of these courses, this project was the first study carried out in order to integrate the contents of Physics to the specificities of the Technical Course in Food. To develop this work we use as a theoretical framework and problem-dialogical education of Paulo Freire and the Pedagogical moments. Thus, we proposed the following research question: How problem-solving approaches can be used for teaching physics in an integrated technical course in Food of the IFMS / Coxim ? This is an exploratory qualitative analysis of empirical type in which we conduct thematic research in which we raise the community's problems, with professionals of Coxim fishermen, environmental police officers and students of the technical course in food. From this survey we developed a curriculum proposal, developed a teaching sequence based on a proposal of the items and perform an intervention to evaluate it. For data collection were carried out systematic observations with audio and video recordings, interviews and questionnaires. Data analysis was performed by analysis of discourse and content analysis. The main themes were obtained: Degradation of the Taquari River and Public Administration that after deployed produced the curriculum proposal. The Physics of content developed in the teaching sequence was calorimetry and food industry the Conservation of Food. The results suggest that the participation of students in the research process of the generated topics and the realization of the instructional sequence contributed ownership of physical knowledge related to the conservation of fish. We conclude that the use of problem-solving approaches, developed through teaching moments are presented as an excellent alternative to the teaching of physics, especially when you want to contextualize with problems of a given region. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de Física | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Profissional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Abordagem Problematizadora | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sequência Didática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Contextualização Curricular | - |
dc.title | Ensino de física para o curso técnico integrado em alimentos problematizado na região de Coxim | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Teaching physics for the integrated technical course in problematic foods in the Coxim region | - |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gobara, Shirley Takeco | - |
dc.description.resumo | Nos cursos oferecidos pelo IFMS/Coxim (Técnico em Alimentos e Informática), as disciplinas de Física possuem as mesmas ementas e grade curricular. Motivados pela reflexão sobre a necessidade de adequar o ensino de Física às disciplinas desses cursos, esse projeto foi o primeiro estudo realizado com o objetivo de integrar os conteúdos de Física às especificidades do curso de Técnico em Alimentos. Para o desenvolvimento desse trabalho utilizamos como referencial teórico a educação problematizadora e dialógica de Paulo Freire e os Momentos Pedagógicos. Dessa forma, propusemos a seguinte questão de pesquisa: Como abordagens problematizadoras podem ser utilizadas para o ensino de Física em um curso técnico integrado em Alimentos do IFMS/Coxim? Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa exploratória do tipo empírica em que realizamos a investigação temática na qual levantamos os problemas da comunidade, junto aos pescadores profissionais de Coxim, policiais militares ambientais e educandos do curso técnico em alimentos. A partir desse levantamento elaboramos uma proposta curricular, desenvolvemos uma sequência didática com base em um dos itens da proposta e realizamos uma intervenção para avaliá-la. Para coleta de dados foram realizadas observações sistemática com gravações de áudio e vídeo, entrevistas e questionários.A análise dos dados foi realizada pela Análise do Discurso e a Análise de Conteúdo. Os temas geradores obtidos foram: Degradação do Rio Taquari e Gestão Pública que após desdobrados produziram a proposta curricular. O conteúdo de Física desenvolvido na sequência didática foi a calorimetria e da área alimentícia a Conservação de Alimentos. Os resultados sugerem que a participação dos estudantes no processo de investigação dos temas gerados e a realização da sequência didática contribuíram a apropriação dos conhecimentos de física relacionados à conservação do pescado. Concluímos que a utilização de abordagens problematizadora, desenvolvidos por meio dos momentos pedagógicos se apresentam como uma excelente alternativa para o ensino de Física, principalmente, quando se deseja contextualizar com problemáticas de uma determinada região. | - |
dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino-Aprendizagem | - |