Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Quality of work life (QWL) is an area of study that aims to understand the favorable and unfavorable aspects of the work environment, valuing the well-being of workers. In the current productivity system, many organizations impose accelerated work rhythms to meet the growing demands of consumers. However, in this context, physical, psychological, economic, social, environmental or organizational aspects are affected, interfering in the quality of life of workers. Furthermore, to this scenario are added even greater complexities, related to informal activities as alternatives for work and survival. The objective of this work is to discuss the relationship between informal work and the quality of life of workers, taking into account scientific publications in the area of Administration. To this end, the applied methodology was guided by a systematic review of the literature, with qualitative analysis, where 10 articles were initially collected and 4 articles were analyzed. Based on the considerations of the analyzed articles, it was possible to identify the relevance that the authors give to the historical context of informal work, seeking to understand its dynamics and pointing out some public policy measures necessary to improve the working conditions of informal workers. It was also possible to infer that there is an antagonistic relationship between informal work and quality of life at work. Informal work, being related to precarious work and presenting few labor rights, tends to have low levels of quality of life at work.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Trabalho Informal-
dc.subject: Qualidade de Vida no trabalho-
dc.subject: Trabalho precário-
dc.subject: Políticas Públicas.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: RELAÇÃO ENTRE O TRABALHO INFORMAL E QUALIDADE DE VIDA NO TRABALHOpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ROCIO DEL PILAR LOPEZ CABANA-
dc.description.resumo: A qualidade de vida no trabalho (QVT) é uma área de estudo que pretende compreender os aspectos favoráveis e desfavoráveis no ambiente de trabalho, prezando pelo bem-estar dos trabalhadores. No sistema de produtividade atual, muitas organizações impõem ritmos de trabalho acelerado, para satisfazer as exigências crescentes dos consumidores. No entanto, nesse contexto, aspectos físicos, psicológicos, econômicos, sociais, ambientais ou organizacionais são afetados, interferindo na qualidade de vida dos trabalhadores. Ainda, a esse cenário se somam complexidades ainda maiores, relacionadas às atividades informais como alternativas de trabalho e sobrevivência. O objetivo deste trabalho é discorrer a respeito da relação existente entre o trabalho informal e a qualidade de vida do trabalhado, tendo em consideração as publicações científicas da área de Administração. Para tanto a metodologia aplicada foi norteada por uma revisão sistemática da literatura, com análise qualitativa, onde inicialmente levantados 10 artigos e analisados 4 artigos. Com base nas considerações dos artigos analisados, foi possível identificar a relevância que os autores dão ao contexto histórico do trabalho informal, buscando compreender sua dinâmica e apontando algumas medidas de políticas públicas necessárias para melhorar as condições de trabalho dos trabalhadores informais. Também foi possível inferir que existe uma relação antagônica entre o trabalho informal e a qualidade de vida no trabalho. O trabalho informal ao estar relacionado com o trabalho precário e apresentar poucos direitos trabalhistas, tende a ter baixos níveis de qualidade de vida no trabalho.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR