Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANA BEATRIZ LIMA REZENDE SALGADO-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: This work deals with civil liability for paternal-filial emotional abandonment, a theme that permeates the civil area in a broad way, but also specifies the subject in the family context. When compared to compensation demands, emotional abandonment still appears to be a subject that is little explored, with significant divergences in judgments, and reflects the loss of main family values. The main objective of the research is to demonstrate the reasons that lead a person to seek civil liability after being emotionally abandoned, in addition to analyzing the growing search for compensation, as well as, specifically, understanding the legal understanding regarding affection. To achieve this, the work uses dialectical methodology, with critical analysis of doctrines and jurisprudence, through bibliographies, but also case analysis, in order to compare divergent understandings. The result achieved indicates that there is no uniformity in decisions, however, considering the entire subject discussed, it is possible to understand affection as essential for the development of relationships between parents and children, as they guarantee rights that are being forgotten. With this, the research contributed to awakening greater care in family relationships and interest in delving deeper into the topic, as well as directing those who were emotionally abandoned.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Família-
dc.subject: Responsabilidade Civil-
dc.subject: Abandono-
dc.subject: Dano-
dc.subject: Afetivo-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: A RESPONSABILIDADE CIVIL POR ABANDONO AFETIVO PATERNO-FILIALpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: LUCIANE GREGIO SOARES LINJARDI-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho versa sobre a responsabilidade civil pelo abandono afetivo paterno-filial, tema que permeia a área civil de forma ampla, mas também especifica o assunto no âmbito familiar. Quando comparado as demandas indenizatórias, o abandono afetivo ainda se demonstra uma matéria pouco explorada, com significativas divergências em julgados, e apresenta reflexo da perda dos principais valores familiares. A pesquisa tem como objetivo principal demonstrar as razões que levam uma pessoa a buscar a responsabilidade civil após ter sido abandonada afetivamente, além de analisar a crescente busca por indenização, bem como, de forma especifica, compreender o entendimento jurídico a respeito de afeto. Para isso, o trabalho utiliza da metodologia dialética, com análise crítica de doutrinas e jurisprudências, por meio de bibliografias, mas também de análise de casos, a fim de comparar os entendimentos divergentes. O resultado alcançado indica que não há uniformidade nas decisões, porém contemplando todo o assunto trabalhado é possível entender o afeto como essencial para o desenvolvimento das relações entre pais e filhos, pois garante direitos que estão sendo esquecidos. Com isso, a pesquisa contribuiu para despertar maior cuidado nas relações familiares e interesse em aprofundar o tema, bem como direcionar aqueles que foram abandonados afetivamente.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR