Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lidiane Alves Rodrigues Martins-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The object of analysis of this research is the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC) and the construction of a business agenda in Brazilian education. The objective is to analyze the process of implementation of the BNCC, in a likely scenario of political and ideological disputes within the Brazilian State. It is based on the premise that the Brazilian State, with the approval of the BNCC in 2017, triggered concrete and planned actions to create opportunities for sectors of civil society and entrepreneurs who found education to be a source of income for their businesses. To this end, the methodology adopted is of a qualitative nature based on bibliographic research and documentary analysis, especially in laws, resolutions and publications that deal with the BNCC in an attempt to uncover which actors are behind the business reform movement in Brazilian education and what their interests are in implementing a national base-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: BNCC. Empresariamento da educação. Estado-
dc.title: A BASE NACIONAL COMUM CURRICULAR (BNCC) E O PROCESSO DE IMPLANTAÇÃO E IMPLEMENTAÇÃO DA NA EDUCAÇÃO BRASILEIRApt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tarcisio Luiz Pereira-
dc.description.resumo: O objeto de análise desta investigação é a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) e a construção de uma agenda empresarial na educação brasileira, como objetivo pretende-se analisar o processo de implementação da BNCC, num cenário de disputas políticas e ideológicas por dentro do Estado brasileiro. Parte da premissa que o Estado brasileiro, com a aprovação da BNCC em 2017, desencadeou ações concretas e planejadas para a construção de oportunidades a setores da sociedade civil e a empresários que tiveram na área da educação um filão para seus negócios. Para tanto, a metodologia adotada é de caráter qualitativo baseada em pesquisa do tipo bibliográfica e na análise documental, especialmente em leis, resoluções e publicações que versam sobre a BNCC na tentativa de desvendar quais são os atores que estão por trás do movimento do reformismo empresarial na educação brasileira e quais seus interesses em implementar uma base nacional.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR