Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Rodrigues, Jaqueline Aparecida da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-21-
dc.description.abstract: Since the Law of Guidelines and Bases (Federal Law No. 9394/1996 - LDB), Early Childhood Education has been recognized as the first stage of Basic Education. This is an important recognition, since for a long time the education of young children was considered the responsibility of families and the care offered by existing institutions was limited to almost exclusively welfare-based care for poor families as a means of meeting their needs as working parents. Currently, the curricular definition of early childhood education in Brazil is governed by the National Curricular Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (BRAZIL, 2009) and the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC) (BRAZIL, 2018), which presents proposals for all levels of education, including Early Childhood Education. This work is the report of a research project in progress that aims to analyze the curricular aspects of the development of educational work in Early Childhood Education in the city of Três Lagoas/MS/Brazil, as well as the theoretical concepts that guide it. This is a bibliographic and documentary research that seeks, based on the reading and analysis of legislation and the main documents on Early Childhood Education, as well as authors who discuss the subject, to understand the conceptual basis present in the Brazilian Early Childhood Education curriculum proposal and the way in which individuals appropriate it, taking as a point of analysis the early childhood education offered in the city of Três Lagoas/MS. I believe that the reflection on the documents and practices should be guided by training, pedagogical work and ongoing training, so that teachers can appropriate these documents and that this helps and guides them in work that brings meaning to themselves and to the child.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Criança
dc.subject: Educação Infantil-
dc.subject: Currículo-
dc.subject: Documentos-
dc.title: Educação infantil e currículo no Brasil: entre documentos e práticas
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nogueira, Ione da Silva Cunha-
dc.description.resumo: A partir da Lei de Diretrizes e Bases (Lei Federal no 9394/1996 - LDB), a Educação Infantil passa a ser reconhecida como primeira etapa da Educação Básica. Importante reconhecimento, pois durante muito tempo a educação da criança pequena foi considerada responsabilidade das famílias e o cuidado oferecido pelas instituições existentes se limitava a um atendimento quase que exclusivamente assistencialista às famílias pobres como meio de atender suas necessidades de pais e mães trabalhadores. Atualmente a definição curricular da educação infantil no Brasil, é regida pelas Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (BRASIL, 2009) e pela Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) (BRASIL, 2018), que apresenta propostas a todos os níveis de ensino, inclusive para a Educação Infantil. Esse trabalho é o relato de uma pesquisa em desenvolvimento que tem como objetivo analisar os aspectos curriculares do desenvolvimento do trabalho educativo de Educação Infantil no município de Três Lagoas/MS/Brasil, bem como as concepções teóricas que a orientam. Tratase de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental que busca, a partir da leitura e análise da legislação e dos principais documentos de Educação Infantil, bem como de autores que discutam o assunto, compreender o embasamento conceitual presente na proposta curricular de Educação Infantil brasileira e a maneira como os indivíduos dele se apropriam, tomando como ponto de análise a educação infantil ofertada no Município de Três Lagoas/ MS. Considero que a reflexão sobre os documentos e práticas devem ser pautadas na formações, no trabalho pedagógico e nas formações continuadas, de forma que os professores consigam se apropriar destes documentos e que isso os ajude e oriente em um trabalho que traga sentindo para si e para criança.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: CPTLpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR