https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/9311
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | CLEIDE MARIA DOS PASSOS ARRUDA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This research, attached to the Education Postgraduate Program of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (PPGEdu/UFMS) and the Technology and Mathematics Education Study Group/UFMS (GETecMat), has the aim of analyze a Maker Culture approach with the use of Digital Technologies with children in Early Childhood Education. The studies were carried out in partnership with an Early Childhood Education teacher, who works with children about 4 years old, in a public school in the municipality of Campo Grande/MS. To produce the research data actions were carried out at the school in partnership with the teacher: study of the prescribed curriculum and planning with the teacher; observation of classes; meetings to evaluate the actions at the school. These actions were recorded on video, audio or images/photographs and, thus, the data for this research was constituted. The data is presented in this dissertation in narratives, guided by the actions developed at the school and studies on integrating digital technologies into the school curriculum, Maker Culture and the constructionist approach. We started from information given by the partner teacher that she had no theoretical knowledge, nor did her practice use digital technologies or maker culture with her students. Based on this fact and the studies carried out, we believe that in these research projects and in the partnership between the researchers and the teacher, the use of Digital Technologies was carried out in movements of a maker culture and with the aim of integrating it into the school curriculum, according to the narratives presented in this research report. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Computação desplugara. Computação plugada. Construcionismo. Currículo. Narrativas. | - |
dc.title | USO DE TECNOLOGIAS DIGITAIS NA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL EM MOVIMENTOS DE UMA CULTURA MAKER | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Suely Scherer | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa, vinculada ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (PPGEdu/UFMS) e ao Grupo de Estudos de Tecnologia e Educação Matemática/UFMS (GETecMat), teve por objetivo analisar uma proposta de Cultura Maker com uso de Tecnologias Digitais com crianças da Educação Infantil. Os estudos foram realizados em parceria com uma professora que trabalha com crianças de aproximadamente 4 anos de idade, em uma escola pública do município de Campo Grande - MS. Para a produção de dados da pesquisa, foram desenvolvidas as seguintes ações na escola: estudo do currículo prescrito e planejamento com a professora; observação de aulas; reuniões de avaliação das ações na escola. Essas ações foram registradas em vídeo, áudio ou fotografias, e, assim, constituímos os dados para esta pesquisa. Os dados são apresentados nesta dissertação em formato de narrativas, orientadas pelas ações desenvolvidas na escola e por estudos sobre a integração de tecnologias digitais ao currículo escolar, Cultura Maker e a abordagem construcionista. Partimos das informações fornecidas pela professora parceira, que relatou não possuir conhecimento teórico nem utilizar tecnologias digitais ou Cultura Maker em sua prática com os alunos. A partir desse fato e dos estudos realizados, consideramos que, nos encaminhamentos da pesquisa e na parceria entre a pesquisadora e a professora, o uso de Tecnologias Digitais foi realizado em movimentos da Cultura Maker, com o objetivo de integrá-las ao currículo escolar, conforme narrativas apresentadas nesta pesquisa. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |