Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LUANA CARLA ANDRÉ-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The objective of the study was to investigate public policies in Physical Education and the training of teachers (sports and leisure social agents) at the Municipal Sports Foundation (Funesp) in Campo Grande – MS. This is research with a descriptive method, qualitative approach, organizer in three stages: the first was based on scientific production on the topic; in the second, a documentary analysis was carried out; in the third, semi-structured interviews were carried out with managers and teachers who work at Funesp. The analysis was inspired by the critical-dialectical theoretical framework and we used the content analysis technique in order to organize the data. To this end, three categories of analysis were created: 1) Initial Pre-training Period, corresponding to the experiences that contributed to the choice of the Physical Education course; 2) Initial Thaining Period, corresponds to the subjects experienced during graduation that are most used in professional practice, as well as whether there participation in teaching, research and/or extension projects during the academic period and how teaches evaluate the Education course Physical; 3) Continuing Training Period, corresponds to the continuing in-service training meetings offered by Funesp. However, it was observed that the teachers involved in the MCG policy, established in the city of Campo Grande – MS, mostly chose the Physical Education course influenced by sporting experiences outside the school environment. In their professional practices they use disciplines that are more specific to the modalities they teach directly, such as Pilates, Bodybuilding and Functional. Regarding continued in-service training, offered by Funesp, teachers point out that there should be more meetings throughout the year, with a pre-estabilished calendar, with more specific themes related to the workshop offered by the projects, in addition to understanding that the professionals involved themselves are able to minister and/or lead meetings, without necessarily depending on an external speaker.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.-
dc.title: POLÍTICAS PÚBLICAS DE FORMAÇÃO DE PROFESSORES DE EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICA EM UMA CAPITAL DO CENTRO-OESTEpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dirceu Santos Silva-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo do estudo foi investigar as políticas públicas em Educação Física e a formação de professores (agente sociais de esporte e lazer) na Fundação Municipal de Esporte (Funesp), de Campo Grande-MS. Trata-se de uma pesquisa com método descritivo, abordagem qualitativa, organizada em três etapas: na primeira foi composta pela fundamentação na produção científica sobre o tema; na segunda foi realizada uma análise documental; na terceira foram realizadas as entrevistas semiestruturadas com gestores e professores que atuam na Funesp. A análise foi inspirada no referencial teórico crítico-dialético e recorremos a técnica de análise de conteúdo, a fim de organizar os dados. Para tanto, foram criadas três categorias de análise: 1) Período Pré-formação Inicial, corresponde às experiências que contribuíram para a escolha do curso de Educação Física; 2) Período de Formação Inicial corresponde às disciplinas vivenciada na graduação que mais são utilizadas na pratica profissional, bem como se houve a participação em projetos de ensino, pesquisa e/ou extensão durante o período acadêmico e como os professores avaliam o curso de Educação Física; 3) Período de Formação Continuada, corresponde aos encontros de formação continuada em serviço ofertados pela Funesp. Contudo, observou-se que os professores envolvidos na política MCG, estabelecida no município de Campo Grande-MS, em sua maioria escolheram o curso de Educação Física influenciados por experiências esportivas vivenciadas fora do ambiente escolar. Em suas práticas profissionais utilizam disciplinas mais específicas das modalidades das quais eles ministram diretamente como, Pilates, Musculação e Funcional. Sobre as formações continuadas em serviço, ofertadas pela Funesp, os professores apontam que deveria ter mais encontros ao longo do ano, com um calendário pré-estabelecido, com temáticas mais especificas relacionadas às oficinas oferecidas pelos projetos, além de compreenderem que os próprios profissionais envolvidos possuem condições de ministrar e/ou conduzir os encontros, sem necessariamente depender de um palestrante externo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR