Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Joana Ávila da Silva Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: ABSTRACT The present work aims to analyze curricular documents that guide Early Childhood Education, namely, the DCNEIs (1999, 2010 and 2013), the BNCC (2018), the CRMS (2019), and the Curricular Guidelines of the REME of Três Lagoas (2019), as well as the organization of the Historical Learning process in preschoolers to verify whether there are elements that favor the construction of historical knowledge, through fields of experience, in order to contribute to the formation of the child as a subject and agent of transformation of its reality. The aim is to understand how the concept of Historical Learning is formed with a view to the formation of Historical Consciousness and its constitution in Early Childhood Education, investigating at a national, state and municipal level the legislation that structures and organizes it. The research undertakes a dialogue between Historical Education and Early Childhood Education, using as a theoretical contribution the contributions of the philosopher of History and historian Rüsen (1997, 2001, 2010, 2012 and 2014) who addresses Historical Learning from the perspective of the development of Historical Consciousness and the studies by historian and researcher Cooper (2002, 2006 and 2012) on Historical Learning for young children based on contact with historical sources. Both authors defend the development of historical reasoning from a young age, with a view to the formation of Historical Consciousness in children, so that, understanding themselves as social and historical subjects and imbued with the knowledge of the past, they can better understand the events of the present, applying this knowledge to their practical life. The methodological foundation used for this research is the hypothesis of historical knowledge based on Historical Epistemology, adopting bibliographic and documentary research as the operating mode of investigation, in a qualitative approach Ludke; André (2017). The analysis of the content of the documents is thematic, partly descriptive and partly reflective, following the principles suggested by Bardin (2016). The investigation comprised three phases: bibliographic research and literature review, which took place from research on platforms for articles, theses and dissertations on the topic, through Boolean search, using the AND and OR operators and keyword combinations: Early Childhood Education, Fields of Experience and Construction of Historical Consciousness. Subsequently, the guidelines and legal components that guide the constitution of the Early Childhood Educational field were selected and studied. In the last phase, we processed the information collected through the analysis of documents in the light of the Historical Learning theory, according to the theoretical assumptions mentioned before. We ascertained through this investigation that Historical Learning aimed at the formation of Historical Consciousness is discreetly presented in the legislation that regulates the Early Childhood Education curriculum. Keywords: Early Childhood Education - Fields of Experience - Construction of Historical Consciousness-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação Infantil-
dc.subject: Campos de Experiência-
dc.subject: Construção da Consciência Histórica-
dc.title: APRENDIZAGEM HISTÓRICA NA PRÉ-ESCOLA: UM OLHAR PARA A ESTRUTURA CURRICULAR DA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTILpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Natalia Cristina de Oliveira-
dc.description.resumo: RESUMO O presente trabalho tem como objetivo analisar documumentos curriculares norteadores da Educação Infantil, à saber as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (1999, 2010 e 2013), a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2018), o Currículo de Referência de Mato Grosso do Sul (2019) e as Orientações Curriculares da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Três Lagoas (2019), bem como, a organização do processo de Aprendizagem Histórica na pré-escola, com a finalidade de verificar se há elementos que favorecem a construção do conhecimento histórico, por meio dos campos de experiências, com vistas a contribuir para a formação da criança enquanto sujeito e agente transformador de sua realidade. Busca conhecer como se forma o conceito de Aprendizagem Histórica com vistas à formação da Consciência Histórica e sua constituição ainda na Educação Infantil, averiguando em âmbito nacional, estadual e municipal a legislação que a estrutura e organiza. A pesquisa empreende um diálogo entre a Educação Histórica e a Educação Infantil, tomando como aporte teórico as contribuições do filósofo da História e historiador Rüsen (1997, 2001, 2010, 2012 e 2014) que aborda a Aprendizagem Histórica na perspectiva do desenvolvimento da Consciência Histórica e os estudos da historiadora e pesquisadora Cooper (2002, 2006 e 2012) sobre a Aprendizagem Histórica para as crianças pequenas com base no contato com as fontes históricas. Ambos defendem o desenvolvimento do raciocínio histórico desde a tenra idade, com vistas à formação da Consciência Histórica em crianças, a fim de que, se entendendo como sujeitos sociais e históricos e imbuídos do conhecimento do passado possam comprender melhor os acontecimentos do presente, aplicando esses saberes à sua vida prática. A fundamentação metodológica utilizada para esta pesquisa é a da hipótese do conhecimento histórico baseada na Epistemologia da História, adotando como modo operante de investigação a pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, numa abordagem qualitativa Ludke; André (2017). A análise do conteúdo dos documentos é temática, em parte descritiva e em parte reflexiva, seguindo os princípios sugeridos por Bardin (2016). A investigação compreende três fases: a do levantamento bibliográfico e revisão de literatura que se dá a partir de pesquisa às plataformas de artigos, teses e dissertações a respeito do tema, por meio de busca booleana, utilizando os operadores AND e OR e combinações de palavras chaves: Educação Infantil, Campos de Experiência, Base Nacional Comum Curricular e Construção da Consciência Histórica. Na sequência ocorre a seleção e estudo das diretrizes e componentes legais que direcionam a constituição do campo Educacional Infantil. Na última fase realiza-se o tratamento das informações levantadas por meio da análise dos documentos sob a luz da teoria da Aprendizagem Histórica, conforme os pressupostos teóricos já mencionados. Constata-se por meio desta investigação que a Aprendizagem Histórica visando a formação da Consciência Histórica apresenta-se discretamente na legislação que regulamenta o currículo da Educação Infantil. Palavras-chave: Educação Infantil - Campos de Experiência - Base Nacional Comum Curricular - Construção da Consciência Histórica
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR