Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Renata Raule Machado-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: His work intends to make considerations about the latest pension reform, which occurred through Constitutional Amendment No. 103/19, emphasizing the great negative impact on the new rules for calculating risk benefits, namely retirement due to permanent disability and death pension. and the violation of human dignity. To this end, we will provide a brief history of Social Security in Brazil, focusing on the Social Security Regimes. Also, how Mato Grosso do Sul's own Social Security Regime was created, especially given the peculiarity of the State's division. The hypothetical-deductive method was applied in two stages: identifying the formation of values and cultural aspect that tolerates contradictory interests between the individual/insured/beneficiary and the State. For the research, historical and current national legislation was used, obtained from the plateau website platform and in compiled books. The theoretical focus will be evaluative with an emphasis on socio-criticism, as the analysis of the apparent contradiction of values between the objectives of protecting human rights and guaranteeing a fruitful social security must be carried out in compliance with the historical formation of social security, its objectives and its effects on society. Of the changes promoted by the aforementioned Amendment, the worst impact occurred on the values of risk benefits, namely, death pensions and retirements due to permanent incapacity, a time when people are more vulnerable and need values to face their needs. expenses. The aforementioned Amendment was published and, 04 (four) months later, we were surprised by the Covid-19 pandemic, where we had 705,775 deaths. Families, in addition to the loss of their loved ones, were left without money to cover their current expenses, given the abysmal decrease between the amount received as retirement or pension for the deceased and the amount received as a death pension. Since Social Security is a constitutionally guaranteed social right, in addition to being a guarantee provided for in the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, does the aforementioned Amendment violate the dignity of the human person?-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Emenda Constitucional nº 103/2019-
dc.subject: Dignidade da Pessoa Humana-
dc.title: Emenda Constitucional nº 103/2019 e a Dignidade da Pessoa Humana: o impacto negativo nos benefícios de risco
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lidia Maria Lopes Rodrigues Ribas-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho pretende tecer considerações acerca da última, reforma previdenciária, ocorrida por meio da Emenda Constitucional nº 103/19, enfatizando acerca do grande impacto negativo nas novas regras de cálculo dos benefícios de risco, quais sejam, aposentadoria por incapacidade permanente e pensão por morte e a violação à dignidade da pessoa humana. Para tanto, faremos um breve histórico da Previdência no Brasil, com enfoque nos Regimes Próprios de Previdência Social. Também, como foi criado o Regime Próprio de Previdência do Mato Grosso do Sul, sobretudo diante da peculiaridade da divisão do Estado. O método hipotético-dedutivo foi aplicado em duas etapas: identificando a formação de valores e aspecto cultural que tolera interesses contraditórios entre indivíduo/segurado/beneficiário e Estado. Para a pesquisa, foram utilizadas legislações pátrias, históricas e vigentes, obtida na plataforma do site do planalto e em livros compilados. O enfoque teórico será valorativo com ênfase em sociocrítica, pois a análise da aparente contradição de valores entre os objetivos de proteção aos direitos humanos e a garantia de uma previdência social profícua, deve ser feita com observância à formação histórica da previdência, seus objetivos e seus efeitos na sociedade. Das alterações promovidas pela sobredita Emenda, o pior impacto ocorreu sobre os valores dos benefícios de risco, quais sejam, as pensões por morte e as aposentadorias por incapacidade permanente, momento em que as pessoas estão mais vulneráveis e necessitando de valores para fazer frente às suas despesas. A referida Emenda foi publicada e, 04 (quatro) meses depois fomos surpreendidos com a pandemia da Covid-19, onde tivemos 705.775 óbitos. As famílias, além da perda de seus entes queridos, ficaram sem numerário para fazer frente às suas despesas hodiernas, diante da diminuição abissal entre o valor recebido a título de aposentadoria ou pensão pelo de cujus e o valor recebido a título de pensão por morte. Sendo a Previdência um direito social constitucionalmente garantido, além de ser garantia prevista na Declaração Universal dos Direitos Humanos, a sobredita Emenda fere a dignidade da pessoa humana?
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR