Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Agna dos Santos Anicesio-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is part of the Research Group Human Development and Special Education – GPDHEE, linked to the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel – CAPES and accompanied by Research Line 2 – Education, Culture and Society. It addresses the theme of University Teacher Training from the Perspective of Inclusive Education. Students with disabilities have sought their insertion and permanence in the regular network of Higher Education for many years through quality education and in conditions of equal opportunities, preserving respect for the differences contained in the university environment. However, this insertion faces challenges that relate to several factors and, among them, the absence of training of university professors in an inclusive perspective, which guarantees a quality education capable of respecting the uniqueness of each student. For this reason, universities need to be open to new ways of educating, renouncing conservatism and rigid forms of evaluation. The general objective of this dissertation was to analyze, in the academic productions available in the Database of the Brazilian Library of Theses and Dissertations (BDTD), published in the period from 2012 to 2022, studies on proposals and actions for the Training of University Teachers in the Perspective of Inclusive Education. To answer this purpose, the following guiding question was chosen: Is there training of university professors in the perspective of Inclusive Education capable of ensuring pedagogical strategies that overcome the logic of exclusion? The methodology used was through documental-bibliographic research, in which 26 products were selected, 15 dissertations and 11 theses. The analysis is based on the perspective of historical-dialectical materialism to understand how socioeconomic and political aspects mediate the field of education and how this movement of production and reproduction of social life leads to the category of work. It is concluded that, since 2012, the scientific community has been registering the importance of looking at the training of university professors from an inclusive perspective, since their methodological practice does not meet the specificities of students with disabilities, although there is a discourse in favor of inclusion. Keywords: University Teacher Training. Inclusive Education. Historical-Dialectical Materialism.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação Especial-
dc.subject: Formação de Professores-
dc.subject: Educação Superior-
dc.title: A FORMAÇÃO DE PROFESSORES UNIVERSITÁRIOS NA PERSPECTIVA DA EDUCAÇÃO INCLUSIVApt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alexandra Ayach Anache-
dc.description.resumo: RESUMO Esta dissertação se insere no Grupo de Pesquisa Desenvolvimento Humano e Educação Especial – GPDHEE, vinculado à Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior – CAPES e acompanhada pela Linha de Pesquisa 2 – Educação, Cultura e Sociedade. Aborda a temática de Formação de Professores Universitários na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Discentes com deficiência têm buscado sua inserção e permanência na rede regular de Educação Superior há muitos anos mediante um ensino de qualidade e em condições de igualdade de oportunidades, preservando o respeito às diferenças contidas no ambiente universitário. Contudo, essa inserção enfrenta desafios que dizem respeito a vários fatores e, dentre eles, cita-se a ausência de formação do professor universitário na perspectiva inclusiva, que garanta uma educação de qualidade capaz de respeitar a singularidade de cada educando. Por isso, as universidades precisam estar abertas a novas formas de educar, renunciando o conservadorismo e as formas rígidas de avaliação. O objetivo geral desta dissertação consistiu em analisar, nas produções acadêmicas disponíveis no Banco de Dados da Biblioteca Brasileira de Teses e Dissertações (BDTD), publicadas no período de 2012 a 2022, estudos sobre propostas e ações de Formação de Professores Universitários na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Para responder a esse propósito, elegeu-se como questão norteadora: Há formação do professor universitário na perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva capaz de assegurar estratégias pedagógicas que superem a lógica da exclusão? A metodologia empregada ocorreu por meio de pesquisa documental-bibliográfica, em que foram selecionados 26 produtos, sendo 15 dissertações e 11 teses. A análise tem por base a perspectiva do materialismo histórico-dialético para compreender como os aspectos socioeconômicos e políticos intermedeiam o campo da educação e como esse movimento de produção e reprodução da vida social conduz a categoria de trabalho. Conclui-se que, desde o ano de 2012, a comunidade científica vem registrando a importância do olhar para a formação do professor universitário na perspectiva inclusiva, uma vez que sua prática metodológica não atende as especificidades de aluno com deficiência, embora haja um discurso a favor da inclusão. Palavras-chave: Formação de professores universitários; educação inclusiva; materialismo histórico-dialético.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR