Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Mário Cesar de Paula Ribeiro-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: ABSTRACT The concern with teacher training has gained prominence in recent decades. Given the relevance to the topic for improvement of educational segment, it has become an essential agenda at the municipal, state and federal levells. This work aims to understand and analyze the public policy directed towards the training of Physical Education teachers of the Municipal Teaching Network of Campo Grande – MS, in the Program “Pedagogical Reflections: Dialogues between Theory and Practices in Campo Grande-MS municipality”. In order to achieve the purposes, a bibliographical review will be carried out, followed by a descriptive research, with data collection in two stages. In the first, documents were collected at the Municipal Department of Education (Semed), related to teacher training and the Program “Pedagogical Reflections: Dialogues between Theory and Practice''; in the second stage, semi-structured interviews with Physical Education teachers from the network, and also with the Semed team (teachers and managers) responsible for executing the training program. It was intended to investigate this policy as a way of contributing to the analysis and systematization of data about the Semed program, as well as examine this same policy based on the discourse of Physical Education teachers from the Municipal Education Network in relation to the impact of the program on teaching work. It was identified that family influences stood out when choosing the Physical Education course. Among the main difficulties experienced by teachers is the dichotomy between theory and practice. Regarding continued training, this has proven to be a necessity for these educators, in order to fill the gaps in their training and contribute to the improvement of their performance. The program brought, as a potential, the work of theory aligned with practice. On the other hand, it was highlighted that there was not always good planning in the program. Another reported difficulty refers to the lack of investment in technology, and it is of great importance to increase resources for investment in infrastructure and human resources. Key-words: Public Policy. Social Policy. Professional qualification-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.-
dc.title: POLÍTICA EDUCACIONAL DE FORMAÇÃO DE PROFESSORES DE EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICA: O PROGRAMA REFLEXÕES PEDAGÓGICAS, DIÁLOGOS ENTRE A TEORIA E A PRÁTICA EM CAMPO GRANDE - MSpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dirceu Santos Silva-
dc.description.resumo: RESUMO A preocupação com a formação de professores tem ganhado destaque, nas últimas décadas. Dada a relevância do tema para o aperfeiçoamento da política educacional, tornou-se pauta imprescindível no âmbito municipal, estadual e federal. Este trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a política educacional de formação continuada de professores de Educação Física, a partir do Programa Reflexões Pedagógicas: Diálogos entre a Teoria e a Prática no município de Campo Grande – MS. Trata-se de uma pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa, que levou em consideração pesquisa bibliográfica e documental. A coleta de dados envolveu duas etapas. Na primeira, coletaram-se documentos, na Secretaria Municipal de Educação (Semed), referentes à formação de professores de Educação Física no Programa “Reflexões Pedagógicas: Diálogos entre a Teoria e a Prática''; na segunda etapa, foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com professores de Educação Física da Rede Municipal de Ensino e com a equipe da Semed (professores e gestores) responsável pela execução do programa formativo. Pretendeu-se investigar sobre a referida política como forma de contribuir para a análise e sistematização de dados sobre o programa da Semed, bem como examinar essa mesma política com base no discurso dos professores de Educação Física da Rede Municipal de Ensino em relação ao impacto do programa no trabalho docente. Foi identificado que as influências familiares se destacaram para a escolha do curso de Educação Física. Entre as principais dificuldades vivenciadas pelos professores, está a dicotomia entre teoria e prática. Sobre a formação continuada, esta tem se mostrado uma necessidade para esses educadores, de modo a preencher as lacunas em sua formação e contribuir para o aprimoramento de sua atuação. O programa trouxe, como potencialidade, o trabalho da teoria alinhado à prática. Por outro lado, foi ressaltado que nem sempre havia um bom planejamento no programa. Outra dificuldade relatada se refere à falta de investimentos em tecnologia, sendo de grande relevância que se aumentem os recursos para investimento em infraestrutura e em recursos humanos. Palavras-chaves: Política Pública. Política Social. Formação profissional.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR