Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: FERNANDA CRISTINA MARTINS MARTTI-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The present study is linked to the Postgraduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, Três Lagoas campus, and is part of the research line on Education, Childhood, and Diversities. It was outlined around the following guiding question: what interests are expressed in the construction of the BNCC (National Common Curricular Base) and how are these interests redefined in the development of the Early Childhood Education curriculum in the municipality of Ponta Porã, MS? Its main objective is to identify the political and ideological conceptions present in the BNCC and in the official educational documents of Ponta Porã. To achieve this, it also aims to: understand the context of the BNCC's production, highlighting the impact of its political, economic, and ideological aspects on Early Childhood Education, and identify the influences of the BNCC on the curricular organization of Early Childhood Education in the municipality of Ponta Porã, MS. Methodologically, this study is based on the principles of the dialectical approach, qualitative in nature, and of the explanatory type. To fulfill the outlined objectives, this research relies on a bibliographic and documentary stage as a source of information. In the bibliographic stage, articles, books, theses, and dissertations were selected from the Scielo, Google Scholar, Capes Theses and Dissertations Catalog, and the Brazilian Digital Bank of Theses and Dissertations (BDTD) databases. In the documentary phase, the final version of the National Common Curricular Base for Early Childhood Education, the Curricular Reference of Ponta Porã (MS), and Resolution No. 036 of January 18, 2022, which organizes the curriculum and school system of Early Childhood Education in the Municipal Education Network of Ponta Porã, were analyzed. Content Analysis was used as the data analysis technique. Based on the analysis of the mentioned documents and the theoretical framework, it was possible to perceive that the BNCC follows the logic of neoliberal reforms underway in the Brazilian state since 1990. It constitutes another strategy of the state for the legitimation of bourgeois sociability, contributing to the formation of a new type of individual that serves the interests of global capitalism. Following the guidelines of the BNCC, the official educational documents of the municipality of Ponta Porã (MS), incorporating the concepts of skills and competencies for the teaching stages covered by the municipality, also adhere to the neoliberal logic of the global capital, preparing individuals for the current labor market from an early age.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Base Nacional Comum Curricular-
dc.subject: Educação Infantil-
dc.subject: Sociabilidade burguesa.-
dc.title: A INFLUÊNCIA DA BNCC NA EDUCAÇÃO DA INFÂNCIA: ANÁLISE DA PROPOSTA DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL DO MUNICÍPIO DE PONTA PORÃ-MSpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ione da Silva Cunha Nogueira-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho é vinculado ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, campus de Três Lagoas, e inserido na linha de pesquisa Educação, Infâncias e Diversidades. Foi delineado em torno da seguinte questão norteadora: quais os interesses expressos na construção da BNCC e como esses interesses são ressignificados na elaboração do currículo da Educação Infantil do município de Ponta Porã-MS? Teve como principal objetivo identificar as concepções políticas e ideológicas presentes na BNCC e nos documentos educacionais oficiais de Ponta Porã. Para isso, também buscou compreender o contexto de produção da BNCC, destacando o impacto de seus aspectos políticos, econômicos e ideológicos para a Educação Infantil e levantar as influências da BNCC sobre a organização curricular da Educação Infantil no município de Ponta Porã- MS. Metodologicamente, este estudo é fundamentado pelos princípios da abordagem dialética, de natureza qualitativa e do tipo explicativo. Para cumprir com os objetivos elencados, essa pesquisa conta com uma etapa bibliográfica e documental como fonte de informação. Na etapa bibliográfica, foram selecionados artigos, livros, teses e dissertações das bases de dados Scielo; Scholar Google, Catálogo de teses e dissertações da Capes e Banco Digital Brasileiro de Teses e Dissertações (BDTD). Já na fase documental, foram analisados a versão final da Base Nacional Comum Curricular, para a etapa da Educação Infantil, o Referencial Curricular de Ponta Porã (MS) e a Resolução Nº 036 de 18 de janeiro de 2022, que organiza o currículo e o regime escolar da Educação Infantil nas Instituições de Ensino da Rede Municipal de Ponta Porã. Como técnica de análise de dados utilizou-se a Análise de Conteúdo. Com base na análise dos documentos citados e do referencial teórico, foi possível perceber que a BNCC segue a lógica das reformas neoliberais em curso no Estado Brasileiro desde 1990. Configura-se como mais uma estratégia do Estado para a legitimação da sociabilidade burguesa, contribuindo para a formação de um novo tipo de homem que atenda aos interesses do capitalismo mundial. Seguindo as orientações da BNCC, os documentos educacionais oficiais do município de Ponta Porã (MS), trazendo os conceitos de habilidades e competências para as etapas de ensino atendidas pelo município, também seguem a lógica neoliberal do capital mundial, preparando, desde cedo, o indivíduo para o mercado de trabalho atual.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR