Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sales, Viviani Ribeiro Gomes-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation analyzes gender relations approaches and educational processes, examining the implications and educational guidelines, as well as legislation regarding violence against women. The objective is to investigate how laws and actions addressing violence against women can be integrated into educational guidelines. In this context, it discusses public policies based on national and educational legislation that propose the protection of women. This analysis aims to understand how discussions on violence are addressed in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil. The theoretical framework is based on gender relations, educational approaches to gender, and legislation regarding violence against women. The methodology involves documentary research, relying on sources and laws related to violence against women, education, and the educational context, such as the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC), National Curricular Parameters (PCN), and the Curricular Guidance of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul, among others. It is understood that the approach to violence against women affects all social spaces, and its implementation in the educational field can lead to more actions promoting gender equality. Schools play a crucial role in expressing and implementing various actions related to the fight against violence towards women, aiming for changes in the paradigms of this sexist and patriarchal society. Keywords: violence against women; education; legislations.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Violência contra as Mulheres-
dc.subject: Educação-
dc.subject: Legislações-
dc.title: A educação e as violências contra as mulheres: reflexões sobre as legislações e possibilidades pela igualdade de gênero
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Zarbato, Jaqueline Aparecida Martins-
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação analisa as abordagens das relações de gênero e os processos educativos, tensionando as implicações e diretrizes educacionais e as legislações sobre as violências contra as mulheres. Objetiva investigar de que forma as legislações e ações sobre violências contra as mulheres podem ser/são inseridas nas diretrizes educacionais. Nesse sentido, dialoga com as políticas públicas, a partir das legislações que propõem a proteção das mulheres no âmbito nacional e educacional, para que se possa compreender de que maneira são contempladas as discussões sobre violências no estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. O aporte teórico se fundamenta na perspectiva das relações de gênero, das abordagens educativas e gênero e nas legislações sobre as violências contra as mulheres. Como metodologia, utiliza-se a pesquisa documental, com base em fontes e legislações que versam sobre as violências contra as mulheres, a educação e o contexto educacional – como a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), os Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais (PCN), a Orientação Curricular do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul, entre outros. Compreende-se que a abordagem das violências contra as mulheres interfere em todos os espaços sociais e sua utilização no campo educacional pode gerar mais ações em torno da igualdade de gênero. A escola fundamenta diferentes ações e expressa de maneiras distintas questões importantes como a luta e o enfrentamento pelo fim da violência contra as mulheres, visando mudanças nos paradigmas desta sociedade sexista e patriarcal. Palavras-chave: violência contra as mulheres; educação; legislações.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR