https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8458
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Katiuscia dos Santos Soares | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | From the need to reflect on reading and teaching literature in elementary school, guided by readings and studies through the Professional Master's Program in Letters at the Três Lagoas Campus of UFMS, I developed an intervention proposal aimed at expanding the horizons of expectation of 8th grade students at the Fernando Corrêa State School, offering them the opportunity to know and read one of the greatest Brazilian literature writers. To achieve this, as a way of determining and meeting the students' expectations, I proposed the reading of Moacyr Scliar's "O menino e o bruxo” (The Boy and the Wizard,) a language the students are familiar with, but which also converses with Machado's work and establishes intertextual relationships that are conducive to discussions and debates in the classroom. After this reading and debate in the school environment, we read the short stories "Missa do Galo" (Midnight Mass), “A Cartomante” (The Fortune Teller) and excerpts from the novel "Dom Casmurro" in order to broaden the students' horizons of expectation. The theoretical foundation of the work was supported by the Reception Aesthetics and the study of other researchers in the Teaching of Literature. To develop the project, I intended to rely on the “Método Recepcional” (Reception Method) proposed by Aguiar and Bordini (1993). The theoretical foundation of the work is supported by the study of authors such as Antoine Compagnon (1999), Regina Zilberman (2015), Terry Eagleton (2006), and others. Keywords: Literary reading, Brazilian literature, elementary education, reception aesthetics. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Machado de Assis | - |
dc.title | O MENINO E O BRUXO: um diálogo entre MoacyrScliar e Machado de Assis para a inserção daLiteratura Machadiana no Ensino Fundamental | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Amaya Obata Mourino de Almeida Prado | - |
dc.description.resumo | A partir da necessidade de refletir sobre a leitura e o ensino de literatura no ensino fundamental e norteada pelas leituras e estudos através do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras – mestrado profissional, do Campus de Três Lagoas da UFMS desenvolvi uma proposta de intervenção com o objetivo de ampliar o horizonte de expectativas dos alunos do 8º Ano do ensino fundamental da Escola Estadual Fernando Corrêa, oferecendo a eles a oportunidade de conhecer e ler um dos maiores escritores da literatura brasileira. Para isso, como forma de determinação e atendimento ao horizonte de expectativas dos alunos, propus a leitura da obra O menino e o bruxo de Moacyr Scliar, cuja linguagem os alunos estão adaptados, mas que conversa com a obra machadiana e estabelece com esta relações intertextuais propícias para as conversas e debates em sala de aula. Após essa leitura e debates no âmbito escolar, realizamos a leitura dos contos “Missa do galo”, “A cartomante” e trechos do romance “Dom Casmurro” com o intuito de ampliar o horizonte de expectativas dos estudantes. A fundamentação teórica do trabalho foi amparada na Estética da Recepção e no estudo de outros pesquisadores do Ensino de Literatura. Para o desenvolvimento da ação, pretendi apoiar-me no Método Recepcional proposto por Aguiar e Bordini (1993). A fundamentação teórica do trabalho tem como suporte o estudo de autores como: Antoine Compagnon (1999), Regina Zilberman (2015), Terry Eagleton (2006), entre outros. Palavras-chave: Leitura literária, literatura brasileira, ensino fundamental, estética da recepção. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |