Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Wanda Pereira de Lima-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This work, associated with the line of research “Training processes, educational practices, differences”, aims to understand the pedagogical practices carried out by teachers in rural schools in the municipality of Mineiros-GO in order to analyze school education as a social practice, as an emancipatory and transformative praxis of the locus. The object of study is the pedagogical practices of teachers who work in rural schools. The research problem is based on the following question: Can the pedagogical practices carried out by teachers at rural schools in the municipal network of Mineiros-GO highlight their difficulties or weaknesses and/or advances in relation to the mediation of education as a social practice, as a permanent constructive process of human emancipation, as an interpretation of the world and as a political process of its transformation? Through the theoretical foundation based on historical-cultural theory based on historical-dialectical materialism, it was possible to understand the contradictions that permeate the theme involved and contextualize the socio-historical process of man's development in class society. To this end, the Pedagogical Political Project of eight schools were analyzed and semi-structured interviews were carried out with eight teachers and a pedagogical coordinator, with the aim of understanding the interfaces of pedagogical practice and whether they dialogue from a perspective of social practice, as an emancipatory praxis. and transformative of the locus. The results demonstrated that recognizing pedagogical practice as a social practice goes beyond the school walls, as it carries within it the conception of man, society, school education and knowledge. Therefore, there is no doubt that the advances towards an emancipatory practice from the perspective of praxis in rural education analyzed in the Minas Gerais territory constitute a movement towards the transformation of the subject; and although it can come to fruition, it still presents a great challenge in relation to the articulation of a rural school project with social practices that follow the path towards emancipation and social transformation in territories marked by the hegemony of capitalist agriculture. It is understood that the training processes in rural schools must lead to humanization, through the teaching of knowledge that favors the de-alienation of individuals and contributes to their ability to appropriate cultural wealth and expand the potential for relationships with the peasant territory. Keywords: Pedagogical Practice; Praxis; Rural Education; Emancipation.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.-
dc.title: PRÁTICAS PEDAGÓGICAS NAS ESCOLAS DO CAMPO EM MINEIROS-GO: práxis, emancipação e transformação social
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Celia Beatriz Piatti-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho, associado à linha de pesquisa “Processos formativos, práticas educativas, diferenças”, tem como objetivo conhecer as práticas pedagógicas realizadas pelos docentes das escolas do campo no município de Mineiros-GO a fim de analisar a educação escolar como prática social, como práxis emancipadora e transformadora do lócus. Compõem o objeto de estudo as práticas pedagógicas dos docentes que atuam em escolas do campo. O problema de pesquisa parte da seguinte questão: As práticas pedagógicas realizadas pelos docentes das escolas do campo da rede municipal de Mineiros-GO podem evidenciar suas dificuldades ou fragilidades e/ou avanços com relação à mediação da educação como prática social, como processo construtivo permanente de emancipação humana, como interpretação do mundo e como processo político de sua transformação? Por meio da fundamentação teórica pautada na teoria histórico-cultural com base no materialismo histórico-dialético, foi possível compreender as contradições que permeiam a temática envolvida e contextualizar o processo sócio-histórico de desenvolvimento do homem na sociedade de classes. Para tanto, analisou-se o Projeto Político Pedagógico de oito escolas e foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com oito docentes e uma coordenadora pedagógica, com o intuito de entender as interfaces da prática pedagógica e se elas dialogam em uma perspectiva de prática social, como práxis emancipadora e transformadora do lócus. Os resultados demonstraram que reconhecer a prática pedagógica como prática social vai além dos muros da escola, pois carrega em si a concepção de homem, de sociedade, de educação escolar e de conhecimento. Portanto, não há dúvida de que os avanços para uma prática emancipatória na perspectiva da práxis na educação do campo analisada no território mineirense constitui um movimento para a transformação do sujeito; e embora ela possa se concretizar, ainda apresenta um grande desafio em relação à articulação de um projeto de escola do campo com práticas sociais que seguem o percurso para a emancipação e transformação social em territórios marcados pela hegemonia da agricultura capitalista. Empreende-se que os processos formativos nas escolas do campo devem conduzir à humanização, por meio do ensino de conhecimentos que sigam a favor da desalienação dos indivíduos e contribua para que possam se apropriar da riqueza cultural e ampliar as potencialidades de relações com o território campesino. Palavras-chave: Prática Pedagógica; Escola do Campo; Educação do Campo; Emancipação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR