Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Anita Baraldi Rolim-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The object of analysis of this research is the full-time school and continuing teacher training policies. Its main objective is to investigate the implications of the process of implementing full-time schools, especially those in the State of São Paulo. As specific objectives, it was investigated how this process has been developed based on the devices established by the National Education Plan - PNE (2014-2024). To this end, it chose as the locus of investigation a full-time school in a municipality in the interior of the state. The methodology adopted is a qualitative approach with a descriptive nature with support from documentary analysis. The research is theoretically and methodologically based on Moll, (2012), Libâneo, Oliveira and Toschi (2012), Coelho (2009), Gadotti (2009), Weffort, Andrade and Costa (2019), Colares, Jeffrey and Maciel (2018), Severino (2007), in addition to current legislation that addresses the continuing education of teachers. The results indicate that the policy of continued training of elementary school teachers in full-time schools in the State has been carried out in a contradictory manner and is still a field of dispute with constant advances and setbacks. Keywords: Full-Time School, Continuing Teacher Training Policies, National Education Plan.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Escola de Tempo Integral, Políticas de Formação Continuada de Professores, PNE-
dc.title: A ESCOLA DE TEMPO INTEGRAL E AS POLÍTICAS DE FORMAÇÃO CONTINUADA DE PROFESSORESpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tarcisio Luiz Pereira-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa tem como objeto de análise a escola de tempo integral e as políticas de formação continuada de professores. Estabelece como objetivo principal investigar as implicações do processo de implementação das escolas em tempo integral, especialmente, as do Estado de São Paulo. Como objetivos específicos, averiguou-se como este processo vem sendo desenvolvido a partir dos dispositivos estabelecidos pelo Plano Nacional de Educação - PNE (2014-2024). Para tanto, elege como lócus de investigação, uma escola de tempo integral em um município no interior do estado. A metodologia adotada é de abordagem qualitativa com caráter descritivo com aporte em análise documental. A pesquisa fundamenta-se teórica e metodologicamente em Moll, (2012), Libâneo, Oliveira e Toschi (2012), Coelho (2009), Gadotti (2009), Weffort, Andrade e Costa (2019), Colares, Jeffrey e Maciel (2018), Severino (2007), além das legislações vigentes que abordam a formação continuada de professores. Os resultados apontam que a política de formação continuada de professores do ensino fundamental na escola de tempo integral no Estado tem sido realizada de forma contraditória e ainda é um campo de disputa com avanços e retrocessos constantes. Palavras-chave: Escola de Tempo Integral, Políticas de Formação Continuada de Professores, Plano Nacional de Educação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR