https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8218
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Yule, Maria Gabriela dos Reis | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-04 | - |
dc.description.abstract | First-degree equations are mathematical sentences that establish an equal relationship between known and unknown terms, represented in the form: ax + b = c. From this perspective, this study aims to investigate the teaching of first degree equations in a textbook study of the 7th year of elementary school. To this end, the textbook Trilhas da Matemática 7° ano - Fausto Arnaud Sampaio (2018) will be used as a source of study, chapter referring to the 1st grade equation, with the aim of proposing an analysis that explains the teaching of this content. The research in question is located in the mathematical field of Algebra. For the development of the proposed objectives, support is sought in the theoretical-methodological epistemological contributions postulated by NOGUEIRA (2008), LEITE (2019) SILVA (2019), SANTOS and MENEZES (2015), BOSH and CHEVALLARD (1999), FERNANDES (2011), BAUMGART (1992), TATTO and SCAPIN (2004), GOUVEIA (2023) and FERREIRA (2013). With a qualitative nature, this research makes it possible to contribute to studies in the algebraic field and to the teaching of 1st degree equations. Through the analyzes carried out, it is observed that the teaching material addresses challenging teaching, coverging with BNCC skills. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Álgebra | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Equações de 1° Grau | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teoria Antropológica do Didático | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Algebra | pt_BR |
dc.subject | 1st degree equations | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anthropological Theory of Didatics | pt_BR |
dc.title | O Ensino das Equações de 1° Grau em um Estudo do Livro Didático | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Burigato, Sonia Maria Monteiro da Silva | - |
dc.description.resumo | As equações de primeiro grau são sentenças matemáticas que estabelecem uma relação de igualdade entre termos conhecidos e desconhecidos, representados sobre a forma: ax + b = c. A partir dessa perspectiva, este estudo tem como objetivo investigar o ensino de equações do primeiro grau em um estudo livro didático do 7° ano do ensino fundamental. Para tanto será utilizado como fonte de estudo o livro didático Trilhas da Matemática 7° ano - Fausto Arnaud Sampaio (2018), capítulo referente a equação do 1° grau, com intuito de propor uma análise que explicite o ensino deste conteúdo. A investigação em questão situa-se no campo matemático da Álgebra. Para o desenvolvimento dos objetivos propostos busca-se apoio nas contribuições epistemológicas teórico-metodológicas postuladas por NOGUEIRA (2008), LEITE (2019) SILVA (2019), SANTOS e MENEZES (2015), BOSH e CHEVALLARD (1999), FERNANDES (2011), BAUMGART (1992), TATTO e SCAPIN (2004), GOUVEIA (2023) e FERREIRA (2013). De cunho qualitativo esta pesquisa possibilita a contribuição nos estudos do campo algébrico e no ensino das equações do 1° grau. Mediante às análises realizadas, observa-se que o material didático aborda um ensino desafiador, convergindo com as habilidades da BNCC. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | INMA | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA | pt_BR |