Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: VITOR BARBOSA PINTO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: In the current stage of the democratic rule of law, there is the democratization of public administration, involving the establishment of decision-making spaces that enable active public participation in administrative decision-making and the application of consensus-driven guidelines in its actions. Within this context, this article aims to analyze the right to active participation of members of society in administrative decision-making. Its specific objectives include outlining the characteristics of the democratic rule of law, studying the democratization of public administration, and exploring a model of consensus-based public administration. The central question addressed is: could the adoption of a consensus-based public administration model facilitate active societal participation in decision-making processes? The research employed descriptive and exploratory methods, utilizing data collection from documentary and bibliographic sources, along with analysis and comparison of norms, works, and scientific articles. The logical foundation was established through deductive reasoning, moving from general theories to specific conclusions.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectdireito administrativo-
dc.subjectestado democrático de direito-
dc.subjectadministração pública democrática-
dc.subjectparticipação administrativa.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: ADMINISTRAÇÃO PÚBLICA CONSENSUAL E O DIREITO À PARTICIPAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: LUCIANI COIMBRA DE CARVALHO-
dc.description.resumo: No estágio atual do Estado democrático de direito há a preocupação com a criação de espaços decisórios que possibilitem a participação ativa do povo na tomada de decisões da Administração Pública. Nesse cenário, o presente artigo tem por problemática, ora pretende-se analisar de modo geral a participação popular na tomada de decisões da administração pública e de modo específico, analisar a gestão consensual na Administração Pública em um Estado Democrático de Direito. Os resultados foram encontrados através da pesquisa descritiva e exploratória, utilizando-se da coleta de dados em fontes documentais e bibliográficas com a análise e comparação de normas, obras e artigos científicos. A base lógica se deu por meio do método dedutivo, partindo-se de teorias gerais para chegar a conclusões particulares. Resultados parciais apontam que a participação administrativa tem sido substanciada juridicamente, como uma forma de aproximar a ação estatal com a comunidade e atender princípios instrutores de um Estado Democrático de Direito.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR