https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/7642Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | THAYSSA KEVELYN BORBA CLARO PEREIRA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This research engages in a thorough analysis regarding the granting of protective measures by police authority within the context of the Maria da Penha Law, illustrating the legislative and judicial practice evolution in Brazil concerning domestic violence combat. The monograph highlights the historical and judicial trajectory of the Maria da Penha Law, its transformations, and current challenges. The police intervention in protective measures is explored, revealing dilemmas centered on the duality between the urgency of victim protection and the assurance of a fair and impartial process. The literature, jurisprudences, and legal devices analyzed signal a path yet to be traversed for a balance that encompasses both the immediacy in victim protection and adherence to a rigorous legal and ethical framework. The role of police authorities emerged as a significant area of interest, where speed and efficacy are vital; however, the capability and preparation of the same are questioned in face of the complexities and cultural, social, and gender nuances intrinsic to these cases. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lei Maria da Penha | - |
| dc.subject | Medidas Protetivas | - |
| dc.subject | Autoridade Policial | - |
| dc.subject | Violência Doméstica | - |
| dc.subject | Marco Legal. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.title | ANÁLISE DA LEI MARIA DA PENHA E A NOVIDADE TRAZIDA PELA LEI N° 13.827/2019 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | TASSIO TULIO BRAZ BEZERRA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa engaja-se em uma análise aprofundada sobre a concessão de medidas protetivas pela autoridade policial no contexto da Lei Maria da Penha, ilustrando a evolução legislativa e prática jurídica no Brasil no tocante ao combate à violência doméstica. O artigo destaca a trajetória histórica e jurídica da Lei Maria da Penha, suas transformações e desafios atuais. A intervenção policial nas medidas protetivas é explorada, revelando dilemas centrados na dualidade entre a urgência de proteção às vítimas e a garantia de um processo justo e imparcial. A literatura, jurisprudências e dispositivos legais analisados sinalizam um caminho ainda a ser percorrido para um equilíbrio que englobe tanto a imediaticidade na proteção da vítima quanto a aderência a um marco legal e ético rigoroso. A função das autoridades policiais emergiu como uma área de relevante interesse, onde a rapidez e eficácia são vitais, contudo, questiona-se a capacidade e preparo das mesmas frente às complexidades e nuances culturais, sociais e de gênero intrínsecas a esses casos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |