Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: GIULIANO FERNANDES-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to analyze the riverside communities of the Pantanal in the legal system. The existing adversities are the difficulties and the absence of public policies aimed at Pantanal communities in social security issues, in addition to the lack of information and access to justice, given that their plurality is unaware of their own rights and makes it difficult to prove that they are insured. With this in mind, what are the guarantees of the rights of traditional communities in Brazil? What are the obstacles faced by the population in accessing social security benefits? With a view to applying for a social security benefit, riverside dwellers, whether fishermen or extravaganzas, etc., when they are not affiliated with a colony, need to make a sea pilgrimage to the city, however the constant lack of necessary documentation is an impasse in proving quality special insured. In the meantime, the methodology used will be inductive and deductive with a qualitative and quantitative approach, which shows several analytical studies on different riverside populations in Brazil and the Pantanal Sul Mato Grosso. It will be analyzed how illiteracy and the lack of information negatively impact the financial health of Pantanal communities in the South region. Furthermore, the proficiency of the National Social Security Institute – INSS in integrating social projects with traditional peoples as a way of disseminating information will be analyzed. in social security matters. Finally, how the implementation of expeditions by the Special Federal Itinerant River Court in the Pantanal can change the reality of Pantanal communities in the South Mato Grosso region for generations.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectribeirinhos-
dc.subjectsegurado especial-
dc.subjectbenefícios previdenciários-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: OS ENTRAVES PARA COMPROVAÇÃO DE QUALIDADE DE SEGURADO ESPECIAL: UM OLHAR SOBRE A POPULAÇÃO RIBEIRINHA SUL MATO GROSSENSE NA CONCESSÃO DE BENEFÍCIOS PREVIDENCIÁRIOSpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: LUYSE VILAVERDE ABASCAL MUNHÓS-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar as comunidades ribeirinhas do pantanal no ordenamento jurídico. As adversidades existentes são as dificuldades e a ausência de políticas públicas voltadas para comunidades pantaneiras em questões previdenciárias, além da falta de informação e acesso à justiça, tendo em vista que a sua pluralidade desconhece seus próprios direitos e torna dificultoso a comprovação de segurado especial. Tendo isso em voga, Quais são as garantias dos direitos das comunidades tradicionais do Brasil? Quais os entraves sofridos pela população ao acesso de benefícios previdenciários? Com o olhar para requerer um benefício previdenciário, o ribeirinho, seja ele pescador ou extravista etc, quando não estão filiados a uma colônia, necessitam de uma peregrinação marítima até a cidade, porém a constante falta de documentação necessária é um impasse na comprovação da qualidade de segurado especial. Nesse ínterim, a metodologia utilizada será indutiva e dedutiva com uma abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, que mostra diversos estudos de análise sobre diversas populações ribeirinhas do Brasil e do Pantanal Sul Mato-Grossense. Será analisado como o analfabetismo e a ausência de informação impactam negativamente a saúde financeira das comunidades pantaneiras da região Sul. Além disso, será analisada a proficiência do Instituto Nacional do Seguro Social – INSS em integrar projetos sociais aos povos tradicionais como forma de disseminar a informação em assuntos de seguridade social. Por fim, como a implantação das expedições do Juizado Especial Federal Itinerante Fluvial no Pantanal pode mudar a realidade das comunidades pantaneiras da região Sul Mato-Grossense por gerações.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR