Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ALÉCIO GUSTAVO VASQUES DA SILVA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This article discussed whether the blank norms present in the statute of public servants of the Union (Law 8.112/90) sufficiently addressed the administrative wrongdoings specific to the career of the Federal Highway Patrol Officer (PRF) and whether, through this, they were able to regulate its particularities. For this purpose, the field of action of Administrative Sanction Law was initially explained in order to understand how employees with a special subjection relationship were affected. Subsequently, the punitive process applicable to the PRF was analyzed, discussing both the respect for constitutional guarantees and the limits to the discretion of administrative authorities. The overall objective of this article was to analyze the punitive norms applicable to federal highway patrol officers through the administrative sanction process. The specific objectives of this monograph were to present administrative disciplinary law within the sanctioning system, the special regime to which the federal highway patrol officer is subject, and an analysis of specific cases and controversies in the use of blank norms. To carry out this research, a review format was employed, seeking to ensure the acquisition of the most relevant information within the field of study of Law, specifically regarding the administrative sanctioning process and the applicable penalties for PRF officers. Thus, it can be concluded that the research undertaken in this article shed light on the complex intersection between punitive norms, the administrative sanctioning process, and the performance of Federal Highway Patrol Officers. A deep understanding of these aspects proved crucial not only for the proper conduct of disciplinary processes, but also for the preservation of the integrity and reputation of public security institutions. Consequently, the study contributed not only to the academic field but also to the practice and enhancement of discipline and control policies within the realm of security forces.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Processo administrativo sancionatório. Lei 8.112/90. Normas em branco. Policial Rodoviário Federal.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: Processo administrativo sancionatório: uma análise das normas punitivas aplicáveis ao Policial Rodoviário Federal
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANDREA FLORES-
dc.description.resumo: Este artigo discutiu se as normas em branco presentes no estatuto dos servidores públicos da União (Lei 8.112/90) discriminaram suficientemente os ilícitos administrativos próprios da carreira de Policial Rodoviário Federal (PRF) e se, por meio disso, foram capazes de regular suas particularidades. Para tanto, inicialmente foi explicado o campo de atuação do Direito Administrativo Sancionatório, a fim de que se compreendesse de que maneira os servidores com relação de sujeição especial eram atingidos. Na sequência, analisou-se o processo punitivo aplicável ao PRF, discutindo-se desde o respeito às garantias constitucionais, até os limites à discricionariedade das autoridades administrativas. O objetivo geral deste artigo foi de analisar as normas punitivas aplicáveis aos policiais rodoviários federais, através do processo administrativo sancionatório. Os objetivos específicos deste artigo foram de apresentar o direito administrativo disciplinar no sistema sancionatório, o regime especial ao qual se sujeita o policial rodoviário federal e uma análise de casos concretos e as controvérsias no uso das normas em branco. Utilizou-se para a realização desta pesquisa o formato de revisão, buscando garantir a obtenção das informações mais relevantes dentro do campo de estudo do Direito, mais especificamente no processo administrativo sancionatório, quanto às punições aplicáveis aos policiais da PRF. Assim, foi possível concluir que esta pesquisa lançou luz sobre a complexa interseção entre as normas punitivas, o processo administrativo sancionatório e a atuação dos Policiais Rodoviários Federais. A compreensão desses aspectos se revelou crucial não apenas para o correto andamento dos processos disciplinares, mas também para a preservação da integridade e da reputação das instituições de segurança pública. Além disso, contribuiu para o campo acadêmico, ao aprofundar a discussão acerca da interdisciplinariedade na seara punitiva, buscando seu aprimoramento.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR