Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: DANIELA GONÇALVES DA SILVA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This study sought to answer the following question: is there accessibility in the University Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul Três Lagoas campus (CPTL), unit 2? To answer it, The general objective of this study was to analyze the physical accessibility of the Três Lagoas campus of UFMS, according to the students considered to be visually impaired and my observations while student and researcher. To this end, a qualitative research was developed, by means of observations in the CPTL and also by through interviews with two female students considered to have low campus vision. Blocks 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the campus and the observations recorded by means of photos. The conclusions of the study were: although UFMS .Come forward in the search for knowledge about accessibility and inclusion and come dedicating to the organization of committees that deal with this theme on campus, there is still no physical accessibility in CPTL unit II.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Acessibilidade-
dc.subject: Barreiras-
dc.subject: Inclusão-
dc.subject: Deficiência.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: Acessibilidade da UfMS Campus de Três Lagoas
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: JOSE EDUARDO DE OLIVEIRA EVANGELISTA LANUTI-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho buscou responder à seguinte pergunta: existe acessibilidade na Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso do Sul campus de Três Lagoas (CPTL), unidade 2? Para respondê-la, teve como objetivo geral analisar a acessibilidade física no campus de Três Lagoas da UFMS, segundo os estudantes considerados com deficiência visual e minhas observações enquanto aluna e pesquisadora. Para tanto, foi desenvolvida uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, por meio de observações no CPTL e também por meio de entrevistas com duas estudantes consideradas com baixa visão do campus. Foram observados os blocos 1,2,3 e 4 do campus e as observações registradas por meio de fotos. As conclusões do estudo foram: embora a UFMS venha avançando na busca pelo conhecimento sobre acessibilidade e inclusão e venha se dedicando à organização de comissões que tratam dessa temática no campus, ainda não há acessibilidade física no CPTL unidade II.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR