Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Jose Roberto Rodrigues de Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The thesis is linked to the History, Policies and Education Research Line of the Postgraduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul and is part of Profa's Research project. Dr. Margarita Victoria Rodríguez under the title “Political and pedagogical proposals for the education of liberal and critical organic intellectuals in Brazil (1920-2000)”. It aims to identify the participation of social, union, pastoral and UFMS movements in the construction and provision of rural education in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. The methodological procedures adopted were bibliographic and documentary research. The bibliographical research took place in the PPGEDU thesis bank and through consultation of dissertations defended in other Brazilian postgraduate programs, with an emphasis on the Central West region, as well as the bibliographical production relating to the object of study. Documentary research was carried out in physical and online archives, through the collection and analysis of primary sources, reports, minutes, statistical data, Pedagogical Political Projects, Federal Constitution of 1988, national and state legal standards for education and field, as well as the normative texts found in the UFMS online services bulletin. The categories of analysis are: State, rural education, difference between rural education and rural education, public policies, teacher training. The method categories are: contradiction, universal and singular. The results show that social, union, pastoral movements and the UFMS carried out educational actions for the construction and edification of the principles of rural education in MS. Furthermore, the research identified the landownership features of the MS, the agrarian issue and the harmful consequences for the environment, determined by the use of pesticides and extensive exploitation. Throughout the investigation, it was noticed that rural education actions materialized through the movement of rural subjects, men and women from unions, pastorals, social movements, associations and cooperatives in the fight against hegemonic forged new sociability and territorialities in the Mato Grosso do Sul countryside. Key words: rural education, public policies, social movements, Mato Grosso do Sul. .-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjecteducação do campo, políticas públicas, movimentos sociais, Mato Grosso do Sul-
dc.title: CAMPO EM MOVIMENTO: Projetos e Programas – das Roças às Políticas de Educação do Campo
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Margarita Victoria Rodriguez-
dc.description.resumo: A tese vincula-se à Linha de Pesquisa História, Políticas e Educação do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul e faz parte do projeto de Pesquisa da Profa. Dra. Margarita Victoria Rodríguez sob o título “Propostas políticas e pedagógicas para a educação dos intelectuais orgânicos liberais e críticos no Brasil (1920-2000)”. Tem como objetivo identificar a participação dos movimentos sociais, sindicais, pastorais e da UFMS na construção e na oferta da educação do campo no estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. Os procedimentos metodológicos adotados foram a pesquisa bibliográfica e documental. A pesquisa bibliográfica ocorreu no banco de teses do PPGEDU e por meio da consulta de dissertações defendidas em outros programas de pós-graduação brasileiros, com ênfase para a região Centro-Oeste, bem como mediante produção bibliográfica referente ao objeto de estudo. A pesquisa documental foi realizada em arquivos físicos e on line, a partir da coleta e análise de fontes primárias, relatórios, atas, dados estatísticos, Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos, Constituição Federal de 1988, normas legais em âmbito nacional e estadual da educação e da educação do campo, bem como os textos normativos que se encontram no boletim de serviços on-line da UFMS. As categorias de análise são: Estado, educação do campo, diferença entre educação rural e educação do campo, políticas públicas, formação de professores. As categorias de método são: contradição, universal e singular. Os resultados mostram que os movimentos sociais, sindicais, pastorais e a UFMS protagonizaram ações educativas para a construção e a edificação dos princípios da educação do campo em MS. Outrossim, a pesquisa identificou as feições latifundiárias de MS, a questão agrária e as consequências danosas para o meio ambiente, determinadas pelo uso de agrotóxico e da exploração extensiva. Ao longo da investigação, percebeu-se que as ações de educação do campo, materializadas por força da movimentação de sujeitos rurais, homens e mulheres de sindicatos, de pastorais, de movimentos sociais, de associações e de cooperativas pela luta contra-hegemônica, forjaram novas sociabilidades e territorialidades no campo sul-mato-grossense. Palavras-chave: educação do campo, políticas públicas, movimentos sociais, Mato Grosso do Sul.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR