Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: TÁSSIO VAZ DE MOURA YULE-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This article aims to address the issue of affront and protection of personality rights in the digital age, aiming to assist in the realization of the protection of fundamental rights of individuals, such as privacy, image, and honor in the online environment. In this context, numerous questions arise that need to be properly analyzed due to the advent of the internet bringing significant challenges for the legal protection of the individual. The main obstacles faced by individuals in protecting their rights in the context of cyberbullying and Fake News will be examined, alongside the impacts and adoption of regulatory measures to ensure the effectiveness of the protection of personality rights, overcoming current hindrances. An updated and adapted focus to the digital age was necessary, taking into account the complexity of technological advancements. The method employed was deductive, through bibliographic, legislative, and jurisprudential research.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Direitos de personalidade. Ciberbullyng. Fake News. Era Digital.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: Da afronta à tutela do direito da personalidade na era digital
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: BRUNO MARINI-
dc.description.resumo: Este artigo tem como objetivo abordar o tema da afronta à tutela do direito da personalidade na era digital, visando auxiliar na concretização da proteção dos direitos fundamentais das pessoas, tais como privacidade, imagem e honra no ambiente online. Nesse contexto, surgem diversos questionamentos que precisam ser devidamente analisados em razão do advento da internet ter trazido consigo desafios significativos para a proteção jurídica do indivíduo. Serão examinados os principais obstáculos enfrentados pelas pessoas na proteção de seus direitos no âmbito do cyberbullying e das Fake News, fora os impactos e a adoção de medidas regulatórias para garantir a efetividade da tutela dos direitos da personalidade, contornando os empecilhos vigentes. Foi necessário um enfoque atualizado e adaptado à era digital, levando em consideração a complexidade dos avanços tecnológicos. O método utilizado foi o dedutivo, mediante pesquisa bibliográfica, legislativa e jurisprudencial.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR