Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: FELIPE FRANCISCO INSFRAN-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The thesis presents an investigation of the school text entitled "Teaching Methodology in Physical Education." The current didactic tool, the subject of our research, can be justified by its relevance in the field of Physical Education and for presenting a theoretical proposal of critical-transformative pedagogy (CTP), an approach that goes against conservatism and seeks to resist and engage in a theoretical discussion based on the science of history. The general objective is to discuss the possibilities and limitations of the school text as a didactic tool for teaching Physical Education in the school environment. Our specific objectives are as follows: (1) to analyze the proposals that stem from CTP for the teaching of school Physical Education, as well as to examine the theses and dissertations that discussed the propositions of critical-transformative pedagogy; (2) to present and discuss the CTP proposal, through the main didactic instrument that it provides to teachers, the school text "Teaching Methodology in Physical Education"; (3) to critically discuss the theoretical content of the third chapter of the school text "Teaching Methodology in Physical Education"; (4) to problematize the school text "Teaching Methodology in Physical Education" in its condition as a didactic work instrument and answer the question about whether it is a compendium or a didactic manual. The theoretical- methodological framework of the work is Marxism, advocated as a method by Marx and Engels. The methodological procedures used included the reading of the school text under study (first and second editions); and the collection of other documents that allowed us to problematize this didactic work instrument in Physical Education, using literature review, historiographical production on Physical Education, among others. As considerations, we highlight that the school text "Teaching Methodology in Physical Education," first published in 1992, is the most developed production of Marxist theory in Physical Education, and given the historical conditions, it presented revolutionary and innovative concepts. As a didactic tool, it is positioned in the transition between a compendium and a didactic manual and provides syntheses of content and concepts from historical-cultural psychology and Marxism. In its condition as a transitional school text, it discusses the concept of bodily culture and highlights in its theory a concept of phenomenology, affirming the condition of bodily expression as language. Despite these specificities, the school text corresponds to an important publication that systematizes and aims to socialize the knowledge most developed by society in terms of bodily movement and continues to be an important reference for many authors and teachers in the field. Keywords: Physical Education; Didactic Work; Critical-Transformative Pedagogy.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.Pedagogia Crítico-Superadora-
dc.subject: Educação Física-
dc.subject: Organização do Trabalho Didático-
dc.title: O texto escolar Metodologia do ensino de Educação Física: compêndio ou manual didático? Uma análise de suas proposições para o trabalho didático na Educação Física Escolar
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silvia Helena Andrade de Brito-
dc.description.resumo: A tese apresenta uma investigação do texto escolar denominado Metodologia do Ensino de Educação Física. O presente instrumento de trabalho didático, objeto de nossa investigação, pode ser justificado pela sua relevância na área de Educação Física e por apresentar uma proposta teórica da pedagogia crítica-superadora (PCS), abordagem que vai na contramão do conservadorismo e que procura resistir e apresentar uma discussão teórica a partir da ciência da história. O objetivo geral é discutir as possibilidades e limites do texto escolar enquanto instrumento de trabalho didático para o ensino da Educação Física no ambiente escolar. Nossos objetivos específicos são: (1) analisar as propostas que partem da PCS para o ensino da Educação Física escolar, bem como examinar as teses e dissertações que discutiram as proposições da pedagogia crítica-superadora; (2) apresentar e discutir a proposta da PCS, por meio do principal instrumento didático que a mesma coloca à disposição dos professores, o texto escolar Metodologia do Ensino de Educação Física; (3) discorrer criticamente sobre o conteúdo teórico do terceiro capítulo do texto escolar Metodologia do Ensino de Educação Física; (4) problematizar o texto escolar Metodologia do Ensino de Educação Física na sua condição de instrumento do trabalho didático, e responder ao questionamento sobre sua condição de ser um compêndio ou um manual didático. O trabalho tem como referencial teórico- metodológico o marxismo, defendido enquanto método por Marx e Engels. Os procedimentos metodológicos utilizados foram a leitura do texto escolar em estudo (primeira e segunda edição); e a coleta de outros documentos que nos permitissem problematizar esse instrumento do trabalho didático na Educação Física, ao utilizar a revisão de literatura, a produção historiográfica sobre a Educação Física, entre outros. Como considerações, destacamos que o texto escolar Metodologia do Ensino de Educação Física, publicado pela primeira vez, em 1992, é a produção mais desenvolvida da teoria marxista na Educação Física e dada as condições históricas, apresentou conceitos revolucionários e inovadores. Enquanto instrumento didático está situado na transição de um compêndio e um manual didático e apresenta sínteses de conteúdos e conceitos da psicologia histórico-cultural e do marxismo. Na sua condição de texto escolar de transição, discute o conceito de cultura corporal e destaca em sua teoria um conceito da fenomenologia, ao afirmar a condição da expressão corporal enquanto linguagem. Embora tenha essas especificidades, o texto escolar corresponde a uma importante publicação, que sistematiza e tem a preocupação de socializar o conhecimento mais desenvolvido pela sociedade em termos de movimento corporal, e continua como referência importante para muitos autores e professores da área. Palavras-chave: Educação Física; Trabalho Didático; Pedagogia Crítico-Superadora.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR