Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANDREZA DE ARAÚJO ROGERI-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to analyze the binominal constructions of type [SN1 de SN2], specifically the qualitative constructions [ANJO DE] N2]QUALIFICADOR, [AMOR DE] N2]QUALIFICADOR, [DROGA DE] N2]QUALIFICADOR and [MERDA DE] N2]QUALIFICADOR. In this sense, the objective is to carry out the characterization of this constructional pattern in Brazilian Portuguese from the descriptive analysis of its formal and functional properties through the colostructional analysis method, in order to observe the productivity and the conventionalization of microconstructions. To carry out this task, this study is based on Usage-Based Models, specifically in the Construction Grammar, as seen in Goldberg (2006), Bybee (2016) and Traugott & Trousdale (2021). For this analysis, the following parameters are considered: (i) agreement trigger head, (ii) morphosyntactic nature of N2, (iii) referential potential of names, (iv) qualitative potential of names, (v) presence of intervening material and (vi) syntactic nature of satellite terms. The preliminary analysis reveals a rearrangement in the syntactic boundary of the construction [N1 [prep N2], since the transfer of head from N1 to N2 is noted, due to the fact that, now, the preposition “de” has lost its characteristic of introducing something with a partitive or possessive idea (AARTS, 1998), which leads to the emergence of the qualitative subschema [[N1 de] N2.]QUALITATIVO. That said, it is important to point out that this study takes a synchronic perspective, to address linguistic facts in XXI century, from the analysis of data collected in Corpus do Português, in the Web/Dialects segment.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Abordagem construcional-
dc.subject: Sintagma nominal-
dc.subject: Construção Binominal-
dc.title: AS CONSTRUÇÕES BINOMINAIS QUALITATIVAS COM NÚCLEO SINTÁTICO-SEMÂNTICO EM N2
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Taisa Peres de Oliveira-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho analisa as construções binominais do tipo [SN1 de SN2], especificamente as construções qualitativas [ANJO DE] N2]QUALIFICADOR, [AMOR DE] N2]QUALIFICADOR, [DROGA DE] N2]QUALIFICADOR e [MERDA DE] N2]QUALIFICADOR. Nesse sentido, objetiva-se realizar a caracterização desse padrão construcional no português brasileiro a partir da análise descritiva de suas propriedades formais e funcionais pelo método de análise colostrucional, a fim de verificar a produtividade e a convencionalização das microconstruções. Para a realização dessa tarefa, o estudo se baseia nos Modelos Baseados no Uso, especificamente na Gramática de Construções, tal como se vê em Goldberg (2006), Bybee (2016) e Traugott e Trousdale (2021). Para essa análise, são considerados os seguintes parâmetros: (i) núcleo disparador de concordância, (ii) natureza morfossintática de N2, (iii) potencial referencial dos nomes, (iv) potencial qualificativo dos nomes, (v) presença de material interveniente e (vi) natureza sintática dos termos satélite. A análise revela um rearranjo na fronteira sintática da construção [N1 [prep N2], já que se nota a transferência da nuclearidade de N1 para N2, devido ao fato de que, agora, a preposição “de” perdeu sua característica de introduzir algo com ideia partitiva ou possessiva (AARTS, 1998), o que leva à emergência do subesquema qualitativo [[N1 de] N2.]QUALITATIVO. Isso posto, é importante salientar que este estudo assume uma perspectiva sincrônica, por abordar fatos de língua no século XXI, a partir da análise de dados coletados no Corpus do Português, no segmento Web/Dialetos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR