https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6605
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | BRAZ TEODORO JIMÉNEZ MARTINS | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The main objective of this work is to study and link the linear recurrences with the financial math. For such, initially a detailed study of the recurrences of first and second order has been made. Financial Education at BNCC has been discussed about and the deductions of formulas of composed interests, Price Amortization System and Constant Amortization System (SAC), for linear recurrences. Besides, connections between linear recurrences and concepts of linear algebra, such as: vectorial space, basis and dimension, concluding that the set of solutions of a recurrence is a vectorial space. Besides, some economic models that have been presented may be studied by recurrence equations. At last, we have presented some problematic situations of financial mathematics that may be worked in the classroom, like composed interests, amortization and financial applications with monthly reports. Keywords: Linear Recurrences of First and Second Order, Financial Education, Financial Math, Economic Models. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Recorrências Lineares de Primeira e Segunda Ordem, Educação Financeira, Matemática Financeira, Modelos Econômicos. | - |
dc.title | MATEMÁTICA FINANCEIRA: UMA PERSPECTIVA USANDO RECORRÊNCIAS LINEARES | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Elen Viviani Pereira Spreafico | - |
dc.description.resumo | O principal objetivo deste trabalho é estudar e relacionar as recorrências lineares com a matemática financeira. Para tal, inicialmente foi feito um estudo detalhado de recorrências de primeira e segunda ordem. Foi discutido sobre a Educação Financeira na BNCC e apresentadas as deduções de fórmulas de juros compostos e sistemas de amortização Price e SAC, por recorrências lineares. Em seguida, foram feitas conexões entre recorrências lineares e conceitos de álgebra linear como: espaço vetorial, base e dimensão, concluindo que o conjunto das soluções de uma recorrência é um espaço vetorial. Além disso, foi apresentado alguns modelos econômicos que podem ser estudados por equações de recorrências. Por fim, apresentamos algumas situações problemas da matemática financeira que podem ser trabalhados em sala de aula, como juros compostos, amortização e aplicações financeiras com aportes mensais. Palavras-chave: Recorrências Lineares de Primeira e Segunda Ordem, Educação Financeira, Matemática Financeira, Modelos Econômicos. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |