https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6205Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | THAMY SATAKE SANTANA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: With the inclusion of the Traditional Medicine Program by the World Health Organization in the late 70's, which changed the context of world health care. In Brazil after the creation of the SUS in 1990, the Integrative and Complementary Practices in the Brazilian context were strengthened and expanded, but only being consolidated and instituted in the Brazilian scenario in 2006. Health information systems such as the PMAQ-AB allow us to monitor delimited the panorama provided by the PICS in PHC, contributing to the identification, monitoring and evaluation of these practices. The PMAQ-AB, created on July 19, 2011, established by Ordinance No. 1654 GM/MS, aims to encourage managers and teams to improve the quality standards of health services nationally, regionally and locally and seeks to expand access and improve the quality of primary care, in addition to aiming at user satisfaction by facilitating access to the UBS and the quality of services provided. General objective: The objective is to analyze the panorama of Integrative and Complementary Practices in the municipalities of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul, in the care provided by the SUS. Method: Descriptive cross-sectional research, with a quantitative approach, based on secondary data from the national base of the external evaluation stage of the Program to Improve Access and Quality of Primary Care from 2013 to 2018, the analysis performed was a simple descriptive one. Results: Of the total of 79 municipalities in the State of Mato Grosso do Sul, which joined the Program to Improve Access and Quality of Primary Care. Only 17 (21.5%) municipalities offered Integrative and Complementary Practices in Cycle 2 (2013 - 2014) and in Cycle 3 (2016 - 2018) of the PMAQ evaluation, an increase of 49 (62.02%) was identified. Only 83 calls with PICS were registered in Cycle 2 and in Cycle 3 there are 650 records of calls with PICS. Shantala (14.45%) being the most quantitatively developed practice in cycle 2 and Medicinal plants and phytotherapy (15.53%), Acupuncture (13.23%) and Shantala 83 (12.76%) in cycle 3. Conclusion: The State of Mato Grosso do Sul showed an increase in the offer of Integrative and Complementary Practices between the years 2013 to 2018, but unfortunately this number is still low compared to the potential of these therapies for the community. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas Integrativas e Complementares | - |
| dc.subject | Atenção Primária a Saúde | - |
| dc.subject | Sistema Único de Saúde | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Panorama das Práticas Integrativas e Compementares no Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ANDREIA INSABRALDE DE QUEIROZ CARDOSO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: Com a inserção do Programa de Medicina Tradicional pela Organização Mundial da Saúde no final da década de 70 o que modificou o contexto do atendimento de saúde mundial. No Brasil após a criação do SUS em 1990, as Práticas Integrativas e Complementares no contexto Brasileiro foram fortalecidas e ampliadas, mas apenas sendo consolidadas e instituídas no cenário brasileiro em 2006. Sistemas de informação em saúde como o PMAQ-AB, nos permitem monitorar de forma delimitada o panorama proporcionado pelas PICS na APS, contribuindo na identificação, monitorização e avaliação dessas práticas. O PMAQ-AB, criado em 19 de julho de 2011, estabelecido pela Portaria nº 1.654 GM/MS, visa incentivar gestores e equipes ao melhoramento dos padrões de qualidade dos serviços de saúde nacional, regional e localmente e busca ampliar o acesso e melhorar a qualidade da atenção primária, além de visar à satisfação dos usuários por meio da facilitação do acesso à UBS e da qualidade dos serviços prestados. Objetivo geral: O objetivo é verificar o panorama das Práticas Integrativas e Complementares nos municípios do Estado do Mato Grosso do Sul, nos atendimentos realizados do SUS. Método: Pesquisa descritiva transversal, com abordagem quantitativa, a partir de dados secundários da base nacional da etapa de avaliação externa do Programa de Melhoria do Acesso e da Qualidade da Atenção Básica dos anos 2013 a 2018, a análise realizada foi a descritiva simples. Resultados: Do total de 79 municípios do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul, que aderiram ao Programa de Melhoria do Acesso e da Qualidade da Atenção Básica. Apenas 17 (21,5%) municípios ofertaram Práticas Integrativas e Complementares no Ciclo 2 (2013 - 2014) e no Ciclo 3 (2016 – 2018) de avaliação do PMAQ identificou-se o incremento de 49 (62,02%). Foram registrados apenas 83 atendimentos com PICS no Ciclo 2 e no Ciclo 3 constam 650 registros de atendimentos com PICS. Sendo a Shantala (14,45%) a prática quantitativamente mais desenvolvida no ciclo 2 e Plantas medicinais e fitoterapia (15,53%), Acupuntura (13,23%) e Shantala 83 (12,76%) no ciclo 3. Conclusão: O Estado do Mato Grosso do Sul apresentou aumento na oferta das Práticas Integrativas e Complementares entre os anos de 2013 a 2018, mas infelizmente este número ainda é baixo se comparado com o potencial destas terapias para a comunidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |